Login or register  
TV

Harold Innocent


Mostly Credited As: Harold Innocent
Birth Name: Harold Sidney Harrison
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1935 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Coventry, Warwickshire, England
Date Of Death: September 12, 1993
Cause Of Death: Unknown (London, England)

Harold Innocent




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hideaway (1986)As: Arnie
Episode Cast Credits 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Going Home 03x04: (Oct/24/1993) As Martin Lessor 

The Brittas Empire (1991) 
  The Trial 03x01: (Jan/07/1993) As Judge 

Maigret (1992) 
  Maigret and the Mad Woman 01x04: (Mar/02/1992) As Pepito Giovanni 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Happiness Patrol, Part Three 25x07: (Nov/16/1988) As Gilbert M 
  The Happiness Patrol, Part Two 25x06: (Nov/09/1988) As Gilbert M 
  The Happiness Patrol, Part One 25x05: (Nov/02/1988) As Gilbert M 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Service of All the Dead 01x03: (Jan/20/1987) As Archdeacon, [Uncredited]

The Professionals (1977) 
  Operation Susie 05x02: (Nov/14/1982) As Northcott 
  Not A Very Civil Civil Servant 02x07: (Nov/18/1978) As Repton 

Minder (1979) 
  Dead Men Do Tell Tales 03x01: (Jan/13/1982) As Incapable, [Starring Roles]

Kessler (1981) 
  3 01x03: (Nov/27/1981) As Deakin 
  2 01x02: (Nov/20/1981) As Deakin 
  1 01x01: (Nov/13/1981) As Deakin 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Malice Aforethought: (Episode 1) 02x03: (Jan/20/1981) As Rev. Hessary Torr 

Ripping Yarns (1976) 
  Murder at Moorstones Manor 01x04: (Oct/11/1977) As Manners 

The Squirrels (1975) 
  The Break In 03x11: (Feb/03/1977) As Mr Tucker, the Chairman 
  The Bonus Scheme 03x04: (Dec/16/1976) As Mr Tucker, the Chairman 
  Men Without Women 01x02: (Jul/25/1975) As Mr Tucker, the Chairman 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  To the Death, Baby 01x23: (Feb/18/1972) As Coady 

Callan (1967) 
  The Same Trick Twice Over 03x03: (Apr/22/1970) As Freddy 
  You're Under Starter's Orders 02x03: (Jan/22/1969) As Millett 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  My Late Lamented Friend and Partner 01x01: (Sep/21/1969) As Assassin 

The Champions (1968) 
  Autokill 01x30: (Apr/30/1969) As Dr. Amis 

Judge Dee (1969) 
  The Haunted Pavilion 01x03: (Apr/22/1969) As Leng Chien 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Women And Business Never Did Mix 03x12: (Apr/24/1967) As Kuhn 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Medicine Men 03x09: (Nov/23/1963) As Frank Leeson 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Wherefore Art Thou, Romeo? 01x33: (May/15/1962) As Club Manager 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Among Others a Girl Named Abilene 01x26: (Apr/02/1962) As guest star 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Coventry 07x24: (Mar/17/1962) As Botkin 
  Reprisal 07x23: (Mar/10/1962) As Bank Teller 
  Catawomper 07x19: (Feb/10/1962) As George 
  Chesterland 07x08: (Nov/18/1961) As William 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Obsolete Man 02x29: (Jun/02/1961) As Second Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  The Sound of Nothing 03x35: (Sep/03/1960) As Oceanographer Captain 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  An International Affair 03x29: (Apr/02/1960) As Gateshead 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Paradise Lost 01x03: (Oct/26/1959) As Leland St. John 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harold Innocent Quotes

No quotes added for this person