Login or register  
TV

David Nettheim

Mostly Credited As: David Nettheim
Birth Name: David Cosman Nettheim
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1925 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney
Date Of Death: March 11, 2008
Height: 5' 8 " (1.72 m)

David Nettheim



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sons and Daughters (AU) (1982)As: Simon Armstrong (1982)
Yes, It's The Cathode-Ray Tube Show! (1957)As: Various
Episode Cast Credits 

Love is a Four Letter Word (2001) 
  Help 01x24: (Jul/10/2001) As Judge 

Prisoner: Cell Block H (1979) 
  Episode 142 02x60: (Oct/01/1997) As Doctor, [Uncredited]

Elizabeth R (1971) 
  Horrible Conspiracies 01x04: (Mar/10/1971) As Thomas Phelippes 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Allegation Part 1 06x251: (Aug/25/1969) As Cooper 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Enemy of the World, Episode Three 05x19: (Jan/06/1968) As Fedorin 
  The Enemy of the World, Episode Two 05x18: (Dec/30/1967) As Fedorin 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Good Lord, No, It's Illegal 04x08: (Dec/08/1967) As Doctor Meyer 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Man from the Dead 01x06: (Nov/01/1967) As Leader 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  The Schizoid Man 01x05: (Oct/29/1967) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Saint (1962) 
  Simon and Delilah 05x21: (Mar/24/1967) As Inspector Crepi 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  The Midas Plague 01x12: (Dec/20/1965) As Analyst 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Death A La Carte 03x13: (Dec/21/1963) As Umberto 

The Adventures Of Long John Silver (1955) 
  Turnabout 01x10: (Unknown) As Lieutenant Leon 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Yes, It's The Cathode-Ray Tube Show! (1957)• Creator

Episode Crew


Yes, It's The Cathode-Ray Tube Show! (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Yes, It's 01x05 Mar/11/1957 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Nettheim Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..