Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Fenella Fielding


Mostly Credited As: Fenella Fielding
Birth Name: Fenella Feldman
Date Of Birth: November 17, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Fenella Fielding




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Abroad Again in Britain (2005)As: Dearie -- [Voice]
Uncle Jack... (1990)As: Vixen
Ooh La La! (1968)As: various characters (series 2)
Episode Cast Credits 

Carry On Forever (2015) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/04/2015) As Herself 

Skins (2007) 
  Alex 06x03: (Feb/06/2012) As Miriam Henley 

The Greatest Carry on Films (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/27/2011) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  August 8, 2008 16x222: (Aug/08/2008) As Herself 

The Pickwick Papers (1985) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jan/27/1985) As Mrs Leo Hunter 

Cribb (1980) 
  Mad Hatter's Holiday 02x01: (Mar/29/1981) As Zena Prothero 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Richard Pryor, Roy Clark 24x07: (Nov/01/1970) As Herself 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  Once Upon A Time 01x16: (Jan/28/1968) Voiced  Loudspeaker Announcer, [Uncredited]
  A Change of Mind 01x12: (Dec/31/1967) Voiced  Loudspeaker Announcer, [Uncredited]
  It's Your Funeral 01x11: (Dec/17/1967) Voiced  Loudspeaker Announcer, [Uncredited]
  Free for All 01x04: (Oct/22/1967) Voiced  Loudspeaker Announcer, [Uncredited]

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The Ides of March 01x05: (Jul/05/1964) As Cleopatra 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Charmers 03x23: (Feb/29/1964) As Kim Lawrence 

The Strange World Of Gurney Slade (1960) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Nov/05/1960) Voiced  Caroline the Cow 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Whitley Case 01x06: (Jan/30/1960) As Marcelle Clinton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fenella Fielding Quotes

No quotes added for this person