Login or register  
TV

Geoffrey Colville


Mostly Credited As: Geoffrey Colville
Sometimes Credited As: Geoffrey Colvile

Birth Name: Geoffrey Francis Colvile
Date Of Birth: October 15, 1926 (Age 88)
Date Of Death: April, 2006





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Emergency Ward 10 (1957)As: Dr. Mike Beckett
Episode Cast Credits 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Loveknots 03x08: (Mar/01/1992) As Professor Ottway 

Call Me Mister (1986) 
  The Carve Up 01x10: (Nov/07/1986) As Judge 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  The Sweet Scent of Death 01x08: (Apr/04/1986) As Estate Agent 

Lillie (1978) 
  Fifty Cents a Dance 01x13: (Dec/17/1978) As Vicar of Kentford 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  Anonymous Letters 02x08: (Mar/18/1973) As Lenke 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Alma Mater 01x11: (Jan/07/1971) As Man in train 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Murdersville 05x23: (Nov/11/1967) As Jeremy Purser 
  Concerto 03x24: (Mar/07/1964) As Burns 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Geoffrey Colville Quotes

No quotes added for this person