Login or register  
TV

Norman Scace


Mostly Credited As: Norman Scace
Birth Name: Norman Chaston Scace
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1916 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Date Of Death: December 24, 1993
Cause Of Death: Unknown (Norfolk, England)

Norman Scace




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Melissa (1964) (1964)As: Dr. Norman Swanley
Episode Cast Credits 

Going Straight (1978) 
  Going off the Rails 01x06: (Apr/07/1978) As Casablanca 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Won't Write Home, Mom--I'm Dead 05x03: (Apr/26/1975) As Cashier 

Father Brown (1974) 
  The Dagger with Wings 01x07: (Nov/07/1974) As Judge 

The Terracotta Horse (1973) 
  The Seal of Solomon 01x01: (Nov/12/1973) As Unknown 

Lord Peter Wimsey (1972) 
  The Unpleasantness at the Bellona Club (Part 1): Mysterious Circumstances 02x01: (Feb/01/1973) As Wetheridge 

The Edwardians (1972) 
  Lloyd George 01x08: (Jan/09/1973) As Sydney Buxton 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  The Adventurer 01x06: (Oct/18/1972) As Officer of Justice 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  Hammer into Anvil 01x10: (Dec/10/1967) As Psychiatric Director 

Great Expectations (1967) (1967) 
  Face to Face 01x10: (Mar/26/1967) As Pumblechook 
  Herbert's Warning 01x06: (Feb/26/1967) As Pumblechook 
  Confidences Exchanged 01x04: (Feb/12/1967) As Pumblechook 
  Apprenticeship 01x03: (Feb/05/1967) As Pumblechook 

The Avengers (1961) 
  What the Butler Saw 04x22: (Feb/26/1966) As Reeves 
  Lobster Quadrille 03x26: (Mar/21/1964) As Dr. Stannage 

Mystery and Imagination (1966) 
  The Tractate Middoth 01x05: (Feb/26/1966) As John Eldred 

Sherlock Holmes (1965) (1965) 
  The Six Napoleons 01x07: (Mar/27/1965) As Mr. Golder 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  State Visit 01x05: (Nov/14/1964) As Warner 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Fontonay Murders 04x02: (Oct/08/1963) As Inspector Feron 

Out of This World (UK) (1962) 
  Divided We Fall 01x10: (Aug/25/1962) As Dr Exner 

Studio 4 (1962) 
  The Ballad of Peckham Rye 01x06: (Mar/05/1962) As Mr. Druce 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Norman Scace Quotes

No quotes added for this person