Login or register  
TV

Corin Redgrave

Mostly Credited As: Corin Redgrave
Birth Name: Corin William Redgrave
Date Of Birth: July 16, 1939 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Marylebone, London, England
Date Of Death: April 06, 2010
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Corin Redgrave



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Foyle's War (2002)As: Assistant Commissioner Alistair Rose (Series 2-3)
The Forsyte Saga (2002) (2002)As: Old Jolyon Forsyte
Episode Cast Credits 

Spooks (2002) 
  A Prayer for My Daughter 03x04: (Nov/01/2004) As David Swift 

Shameless (2004) 
  Affairs 01x05: (Feb/10/2004) As Mr Hammersley 

Imagine (UK) (2003) 
  Entertaining Mr Soane 02x03: (Nov/26/2003) As John Soane, [Starring Roles]

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Trial And Retribution VI (2) 06x02: (Oct/07/2002) As Robert Rylands QC 
  Trial And Retribution VI (1) 06x01: (Oct/06/2002) As Robert Rylands QC 
  Trial And Retribution IV (2) 04x02: (Oct/05/2000) As Robert Rylands QC 
  Trial And Retribution IV (1) 04x01: (Oct/04/2000) As Robert Rylands QC 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Special Relationship (2) 02x06: (Sep/17/2002) As Sir James Beatty 
  Special Relationship (1) 02x05: (Sep/16/2002) As Sir James Beatty 

Kavanagh Q.C. (1995) 
  The More Loving One 05x02: (Mar/15/1999) As John Woodley 

The Vice (1999) 
  Dabbling (2) 01x06: (Feb/08/1999) As Lord Buller 
  Dabbling (1) 01x05: (Feb/01/1999) As Lord Buller 

Ultraviolet (1998) 
  Persona Non Grata 01x06: (Oct/20/1998) As Dr Paul Hoyle 
  Terra Incognita 01x05: (Oct/13/1998) As Dr Paul Hoyle 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Woman in White 27x17: (Mar/01/1998) As Dr Kidson 
  The Gambler: (Part 1) 01x33: (Nov/14/1971) As Astley 

Callan (1967) 
  Amos Green Must Live 03x09: (Jun/24/1970) As Amos Green 

Mystery and Imagination (1966) 
  Dracula 04x03: (Nov/18/1968) As Jonathan Harker 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Lobster Quadrille 03x26: (Mar/21/1964) As Quentin Slim 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is the younger brother of Vanessa Redgrave and the elder brother of Lynn Redgrave.

He is the father of Jemma Redgrave.

Corin Redgrave Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..