Login or register  
TV

Robert Brown (2)

Mostly Credited As: Robert Brown (2)
Birth Name: Robert James Brown
Date Of Birth: July 23, 1921 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Swanage, Dorset, England
Date Of Death: November 11, 2003

Robert Brown (2)



Robert Brown (2)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
King of the River (1966)As: Ben King
The Newcomers (1965)As: Burt Harker
Ivanhoe (1958) (1958)As: Gurth
Episode Cast Credits 

Hannay (1988) 
  Act Of Riot 01x05: (Feb/03/1988) As Roberton 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  King John 07x01: (Nov/24/1984) As Earl of Pembroke 
  Henry IV, Part One 02x01: (Dec/09/1979) As Sir Walter Blunt 

Angels (1975) 
  Series 6, Episode 21 06x21: (Nov/10/1980) As Mr. Carlisle 

All Creatures Great and Small (1978) 
  Merry Gentlemen 02x14: (Dec/24/1978) As Mr. Hewison 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Red Shift 08x13: (Jan/17/1978) As Rector 

Fall of Eagles (1974) 
  Dearest Nicky 01x07: (May/08/1974) As Uncle Serge 
  The Last Tsar 01x05: (Apr/26/1974) As Uncle Serge 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Girl in the Polka Dot Dress 07x01: (Sep/16/1973) As Robert Foreman 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  Tickle On Wheels 01x11: (Mar/16/1966) As Bramley 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Town of No Return 04x01: (Oct/02/1965) As Saul 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Big Fix 01x09: (Dec/12/1964) As Bill Campbell 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Miracle Tea Party 03x01: (Oct/08/1964) As Atkins 
  The Saint Plays with Fire 02x11: (Nov/28/1963) As Jackman ('Jacko' Jackman) 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  An Eye on the Kings 05x17: (Oct/22/1963) As Berry 
  Man in the Dark 03x03: (Feb/17/1961) As Lew Evatt 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Macbeth 10x02: (Nov/20/1960) As Sergeant 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  The Rocket 02x11: (Jun/21/1959) As Prof. Howard 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  The Barefoot Empress 02x24: (Aug/13/1956) As Baron Buray 
  The Island 02x23: (Aug/06/1956) As Valpezzo 

Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956) 
  Error at Daybreak 01x18: (Jul/17/1956) As Hastings 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  A Night to Remember 09x26: (Mar/28/1956) As Crewman 

The Pickwick Papers (1952) (1952) 
  Fifth Paper 01x05: (Jan/03/1953) As Bob Sawyer 

The Veil (1958) 
  Jack the Ripper 01x10: (Unaired) As Constable 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Brown (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..