Login or register  
TV

Jeremy Burnham

Mostly Credited As: Jeremy Burnham
Birth Name: John Richard Jeremy Burnham
Date Of Birth: 1931
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom

Jeremy Burnham


Jeremy Burnham is known for the show Children of the Stones (Creator).
He was born in the United Kingdom

TV Appearances

Main cast 
United! (1965)As: Jeremy Dawson
Episode Cast Credits 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  Someone Like Me 01x07: (Oct/29/1971) As Scott Maskell 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  The House on Haunted Hill 01x09: (Nov/16/1969) As Walter Previss 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Forget-Me-Knot 06x01: (Sep/25/1968) As Simon Filson 
  The Fear Merchants 05x02: (Jan/21/1967) As Gordon White 
  The Town of No Return 04x01: (Oct/02/1965) As Vicar 

Sanctuary (UK) (1967) 
  The Mission 01x01: (Jun/29/1967) As Doctor Almond 

The Saint (1962) 
  Escape Route 05x14: (Dec/30/1966) As Harry 
  Flight Plan 05x13: (Dec/23/1966) As F/Lt. Wills 
  The Imprudent Politician 03x10: (Dec/10/1964) As Tim Burton 

Danger Man (1960) 
  You are Not in Any Trouble, are You? 03x01: (Sep/23/1965) As Ellis 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Great Plane Robbery 01x19: (May/08/1965) As Harold 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Rogue's Gallery 06x25: (Oct/05/1964) As Peter Adams 
  Little Girl Stolen 04x03: (May/22/1962) As Howard Reden 

Martin Chuzzlewit (1964) (1964) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Apr/12/1964) As John Westlock 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Apr/05/1964) As John Westlock 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Mar/22/1964) As John Westlock 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Mar/15/1964) As John Westlock 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Children of the Stones (1977)• Creator
Vice Versa (1981)• Creator

Episode Crew


Runaway Bay (1992) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Taking the Rap 01x04 Jan/30/1992 As: Writer
Lonely is the Brave 01x03 Jan/23/1992 As: Writer
Bergerac (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Entende Cordiale 08x05 Feb/11/1990 As: Writer
Young Charlie Chaplin (1989) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 6 01x06 Mar/01/1989 As: Writer
Episode 5 01x05 Feb/22/1989 As: Writer
Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Czech Mate 01x03 Jan/17/1986 As: Writer
C.A.T.S. Eyes (1985) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Blue for Danger 01x12 Jun/28/1985 As: Writer
Cross My Palm with Silver 01x10 Jun/14/1985 As: Writer
Under Plain Cover 01x08 May/31/1985 As: Writer
Vice Versa (1981) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Reckoning 01x07 Nov/10/1981 As: Writer
The Escape 01x06 Nov/03/1981 As: Writer
The Letter 01x05 Oct/27/1981 As: Writer
The Fight 01x04 Oct/20/1981 As: Writer
The Trial 01x03 Oct/13/1981 As: Writer
Minder (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Old School Tie 02x10 Nov/13/1980 As: Writer
Hammer House of Horror (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Thirteenth Reunion 01x02 Sep/20/1980 As: Screenplay
The Professionals (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Man Without A Past 02x04 Oct/28/1978 As: Story
Children of the Stones (1977) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Full Circle 01x07 Feb/21/1977 As: Writer
Squaring the Circle 01x06 Feb/14/1977 As: Writer
Charmed Circle 01x05 Feb/07/1977 As: Writer
Narrowing Circle 01x04 Jan/31/1977 As: Writer
Serpent in the Circle 01x03 Jan/24/1977 As: Writer
Menace (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Judas Goat 02x01 Mar/22/1973 As: Writer
The Avengers (1961) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Who Was That Man I Saw You With? 06x25 Mar/19/1969 As: Writer
Fog 06x24 Mar/12/1969 As: Writer
Love All 06x21 Feb/19/1969 As: Writer
False Witness 06x07 Nov/06/1968 As: Writer
You'll Catch Your Death 06x04 Oct/16/1968 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeremy Burnham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Looking Ahead to the new series of This Morning

It’s back to school for ITV’s flagship daytime programme This Morning..

Celebrity Big Brother - Two celebrities win immunity from the next eviction

Two of the celebrities have managed to win immunity from the next..

Syfy Cancels 'The Wil Wheaton Project'

Wil Wheaton announced on his blog that Syfy has cancelled 'The Wil..