Login or register  
TV

Quentin Lawrence

Mostly Credited As: Quentin Lawrence
Birth Name: Nathaniel Quentin Lawrence
Date Of Birth: November 06, 1920 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Gravesend, Kent, England
Date Of Death: March 09, 1979



Quentin Lawrence died at the age of 58 and was born on November 06, 1920.
He is known for the show Catweazle (Producer).
He was born in Gravesend, Kent, England (United Kingdom) and died on March 09, 1979

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Catweazle (1970)• Producer
The Trollenberg Terror (1956)• Producer

Episode Crew


Coronation Street (1960) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Wed 16 Aug, 1978 19x66 Aug/16/1978 As: Director
Mon 14 Aug, 1978 19x65 Aug/14/1978 As: Director
Wed 12 Apr, 1978 19x30 Apr/12/1978 As: Director
Mon 10 Apr, 1978 19x29 Apr/10/1978 As: Director
Wed 22 Mar, 1978 19x24 Mar/22/1978 As: Director
Ghosts of Motley Hall (1976) (Credited in 20 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 20 episode crew credits
Narcissus Bullock's Bell 03x06 Mar/05/1978 As: Director
Party Piece 03x05 Feb/26/1978 As: Director
Skeleton in the Cupboard (2) 03x04 Feb/19/1978 As: Director
Skeleton in the Cupboard (1) 03x03 Feb/12/1978 As: Director
Ghost Writer 03x02 Feb/05/1978 As: Director
Emmerdale (1972) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Tuesday 10th April 1973 02x30 Apr/10/1973 As: Director
Monday 9th April 1973 02x29 Apr/09/1973 As: Director
Tuesday 20th March 1973 02x24 Mar/20/1973 As: Director
Monday 19th March 1973 02x23 Mar/19/1973 As: Director
Tuesday 27th February 1973 02x18 Feb/27/1973 As: Director
Tales of Unease (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Old Banger 01x07 Dec/11/1970 As: Director
Catweazle (1970) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
The Trickery Lantern 01x13 May/10/1970 As: Director
The Wisdom of Solomon 01x12 May/03/1970 As: Director
The Flying Broomsticks 01x11 Apr/26/1970 As: Director
The House of the Sorcerer 01x10 Apr/19/1970 As: Director
The Demi Devil 01x09 Apr/12/1970 As: Director
The Avengers (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Gravediggers 04x02 Oct/09/1965 As: Director
H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Rocket 02x11 Jun/21/1959 As: Director
Man in Disguise 02x09 Jun/07/1959 As: Director
The White Rabbit 02x08 May/31/1959 As: Director
The Decoy 02x06 May/17/1959 As: Director
The Prize 02x04 May/03/1959 As: Director
William Tell (1958) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Mountain People 01x38 Jun/08/1959 As: Director
The Black Brothers 01x32 Apr/27/1959 As: Director
The Ensign 01x24 Feb/23/1959 As: Director
The Trap 01x19 Jan/19/1959 As: Director
The Bride 01x15 Dec/22/1958 As: Director
The Trollenberg Terror (1956) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Final Episode 01x06 Jan/19/1957 As: Director
The Trap 01x05 Jan/12/1957 As: Director
The Power of the Ixodes 01x04 Jan/05/1957 As: Director
The Giggles of Madness 01x03 Dec/29/1956 As: Director
First Blood 01x02 Dec/22/1956 As: Director
The Strange World of Planet X (1956) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 6 01x06 Oct/20/1956 As: Director
Episode 5 01x05 Oct/13/1956 As: Director
The Dimension Discovered 01x04 Oct/06/1956 As: Director
The Terrible Cabinet 01x02 Sep/22/1956 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Quentin Lawrence Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Walking Dead' Season 4 Heading to Freeview in the UK

After Channel 5 previously dropped new episodes of 'The Walking Dead', it..

"No Freakin' Way" Family Guy/Simpsons Extended Trailer Lands and It's Awesome!

A new extended trailer of the much-anticipated 'Family Guy'/'The..

'The Flash' Trailer Debuts

A trailer for the CW's 'The Flash' has debuted on the CW's YouTube..