Login or register
TV

Charles Crichton

Charles Crichton Mostly Credited As: Charles Crichton
Birth Name: Charles Ainslie Crichton
Date Of Birth: August 06, 1910 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wallsey, Cheshire, England
Date Of Death: September 14, 1999




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Adventurer (AU) (1987)• Written By
Dick Turpin (1979)• Written By
Smuggler (1981)• Series Director

Episode Crew


The Adventurer (AU) (1987) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Dragon Island, part two 01x10 Aug/21/1987 As: Writer
Dragon Island, part one 01x09 Aug/20/1987 As: Writer
Maru, part two 01x04 Jul/31/1987 As: Writer
Maru, part one 01x03 Jul/30/1987 As: Writer
Smuggler (1981) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
An Eye for an Eye 01x11 Jun/28/1981 As: Director
The Respectable Traitor: Part 2 01x05 May/10/1981 As: Director
The Respectable Traitor: Part 1 01x04 May/03/1981 As: Director
Dick Turpin (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hostages 01x12 Mar/24/1979 As: Director
The Hero 01x10 Mar/10/1979 As: Director
Return of the Saint (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Poppy Chain 01x08 Oct/29/1978 As: Director
Space: 1999 (1975) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
The Lambda Factor 02x17 Dec/24/1976 As: Director
A Matter of Balance 02x15 Dec/10/1976 As: Director
The Mark of Archanon 02x07 Oct/15/1976 As: Director
New Adam, New Eve 02x06 Oct/08/1976 As: Director
One Moment of Humanity 02x04 Sep/25/1976 As: Director
The Protectors (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Trial 02x21 Feb/08/1974 As: Director
Border Line 02x13 Dec/14/1973 As: Director
Shirley's World (1971) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Colonel 01x06 Oct/20/1971 As: Director
The Islanders 01x02 Sep/22/1971 As: Director
Here Come the Double Deckers (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Go-Karters 01x10 Nov/14/1970 As: Director
The Avengers (1961) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Interrogators 06x14 Jan/01/1969 As: Director
False Witness 06x07 Nov/06/1968 As: Director
The Correct Way to Kill 05x09 Mar/11/1967 As: Director
The Danger Makers 04x20 Feb/12/1966 As: Director
Death at Bargain Prices 04x04 Oct/23/1965 As: Director
Man in a Suitcase (1967) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Three Blinks of the Eyes 01x28 Apr/03/1968 As: Director
No Friend of Mine 01x21 Feb/14/1968 As: Director
Why They Killed Nolan 01x17 Jan/17/1968 As: Director
The Whisper 01x16 Jan/10/1968 As: Director
Day of Execution 01x03 Oct/11/1967 As: Director
Man of the World (1962) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Prince 02x07 Jun/22/1963 As: Director
The Bandit 02x01 May/11/1963 As: Director
Portrait of a Girl 01x10 Dec/01/1962 As: Director
The Runaways 01x04 Oct/20/1962 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Crichton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

‘Terra Nova’s Stephen Lang to Play Seth Gabel’s Father on ‘Salem’

    It’s been a week of ‘Salem’ news, and now there’s even..

TVRage Bulletin: ‘Glee’ Adds ‘CSI’ Alum, ‘Parks & Rec’ Enlists ‘Workaholics’ Star & More!

    In addition to all of the other news we’ve been reporting, here..

This 'Normal Heart' Trailer Will Tug at Your Heartstrings

    We all knew Ryan Murphy's HBO’s adaptation of Larry Kramer’s..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor