Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ian MacNaughton


Mostly Credited As: Ian MacNaughton
Birth Name: Edward Ian MacNaughton
Date Of Birth: December 30, 1925 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
Date Of Death: December 10, 2002
Cause Of Death: injuries from a car accident in Germany





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tell It To The Marines (1959)As: Dalrymple
Episode Cast Credits 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Master Minds 04x06: (Nov/06/1965) As Dr. Fergus Campbell 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Wall 01x14: (Mar/27/1965) As Sgt. Greenwood 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Carrion Bird 06x16: (Jul/27/1964) As Ian Fairbairn 
  Whistle and I'll Come 03x07: (Mar/17/1961) As Duncan Lang 

Studio 4 (1962) 
  The Ballad of Peckham Rye 01x06: (Mar/05/1962) As Dougal Douglas 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Where Do I Sit? (1971)• Producer

Episode Crew


Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Owl Stretching Time 01x04 Oct/26/1969 As: Director
How to Recognise Different Types of Trees From Quite a Long Way Away 01x03 Oct/19/1969 As: Director
Sex and Violence 01x02 Oct/12/1969 As: Director
Whither Canada? 01x01 Oct/05/1969 As: Director
The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mr Know-How 04x06 Nov/24/1967 As: Director
Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Life Of A Salesman 05x11 Mar/12/1967 As: Director
Resolution 05x02 Jan/01/1967 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ian MacNaughton Quotes

No quotes added for this person