Login or register  
TV

Tony Williamson

Mostly Credited As: Tony Williamson
Birth Name: Anthony Williamson
Date Of Birth: December 18, 1932 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: June 19, 1991



Tony Williamson died at the age of 58 and was born on December 18, 1932.
He was born in Manchester, Lancashire, England (United Kingdom) and died on June 19, 1991

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Adam Adamant Lives! (1966)• Script Consultant
Counterstrike (UK) (1969)• Created By

Episode Crew


Return of the Saint (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hot Run 01x18 Jan/21/1979 As: Writer
Ski-Boy (1974) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Danger Trail 01x07 Jun/24/1974 As: Writer
Vanishing Trick 01x06 Jun/17/1974 As: Writer
Jason King (1971) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
If It's Got to Go - It's Got to Go 01x17 Feb/16/1972 As: Writer
Flamingoes Only Fly on Tuesdays 01x11 Dec/29/1971 As: Writer
To Russia - with Panache 01x07 Nov/17/1971 As: Writer
As Easy as A B C 01x06 Nov/11/1971 As: Writer
Deadly Line in Digits 01x04 Oct/13/1971 As: Writer
The Persuaders! (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Anyone Can Play 01x08 Nov/05/1971 As: Writer
Department S (1969) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Bones of Byrom Blain 01x27 Mar/10/1970 As: Writer
The Man from X 01x19 Jan/13/1970 As: Writer
A Ticket to Nowhere 01x16 Dec/23/1969 As: Writer
Who Plays the Dummy? 01x11 Nov/18/1969 As: Writer
One of Our Aircraft Is Empty 01x05 Oct/07/1969 As: Writer
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Trouble with Women 01x23 Feb/20/1970 As: Writer
When the Spirit Moves You 01x16 Jan/02/1970 As: Writer
Who Killed Cock Robin? 01x14 Dec/21/1969 As: Writer
The Ghost Who Saved the Bank at Monte Carlo 01x11 Nov/30/1969 As: Writer
When Did You Start to Stop Seeing Things? 01x10 Nov/23/1969 As: Writer
The Champions (1968) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Project Zero 01x24 Mar/12/1969 As: Writer
Shadow of the Panther 01x16 Jan/15/1969 As: Writer
The Dark Island 01x11 Dec/04/1968 As: Writer
The Experiment 01x04 Oct/16/1968 As: Writer
The Avengers (1961) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Stay Tuned 06x22 Feb/26/1969 As: Writer
Wish You Were Here 06x20 Feb/12/1969 As: Writer
Killer 06x17 Jan/22/1969 As: Writer
Whoever Shot Poor George Oblique Stroke XR40 06x06 Oct/30/1968 As: Writer
Super Secret Cypher Snatch 06x03 Oct/09/1968 As: Writer
Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
A Sinister Sort of Service 02x13 Mar/25/1967 As: Writer
A Slight Case of Reincarnation 02x01 Dec/31/1966 As: Writer
D For Destruction 01x16 Oct/13/1966 As: Writer
Death By Appointment Only 01x11 Sep/08/1966 As: Writer
To Set A Deadly Fashion 01x07 Aug/11/1966 As: Writer
Danger Man (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Not So Jolly Roger 03x23 Apr/07/1966 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Williamson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways' Press Release and Trailer from HBO

As the 11-time Grammy-winning, 25-million-plus-selling Foo Fighters ready..

Simon Webbe confirms he's the next Contestant on 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Simon Webbe has just spoken to Ben Shephard and Susanna Reid on 'Good..

Strictly Come Dancing - Launch date set for 7th September

Sunday, 7th September is looking like the likely launch date for this..