Login or register  
TV

Sue Lloyd

Mostly Credited As: Sue Lloyd
Sometimes Credited As: Sue Lloyd Allen

Birth Name: Susan Margery Jeaffreson Lloyd
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1939 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Aldeburgh, Suffolk, England
Date Of Death: October 20, 2011
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Sue Lloyd



Sue Lloyd
TV Appearances

Main cast 
His And Hers (1970)As: Kay Sherwin (Series 1)
The Baron (1966)As: Cordelia Winfield
Crossroads (1964) (1964)As: Barbara Brady Hunter (1975-1985)
Episode Cast Credits 

Keeping Up Appearances (1990) 
  Let There Be Light 04x07: (Oct/17/1993) As Mrs Drummond 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  A Caribbean Mystery 01x10: (Dec/25/1989) As Lucky Dyson 

Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson (1979) 
  The Case of Magruder's Millions 01x22: (1980) As Miss Collins 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Sweet Smell Of Succession 03x07: (Nov/08/1976) As Arleen Baker 

Boney (1973) 
  Boney Meets the Daybreak Killer 01x02: (Aug/03/1972) As Joy Loader 

Jason King (1971) 
  An Author in Search of Two Characters 01x25: (Apr/21/1972) As Eve 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  Take Seven 01x03: (Oct/01/1971) As Maggie 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  Money to Burn 01x20: (Jan/30/1970) As Elizabeth Saxon 

Department S (1969) 
  Black Out 01x08: (Oct/28/1969) As Brigitte 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Down These Mean Streets A Man Must Go 03x10: (Mar/30/1969) As Linda Loring 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  The Madison Equation 01x15: (Jan/23/1969) As Barbara Rossiter 

The Saint (1962) 
  Island of Chance 05x22: (Apr/07/1967) As Marla Clayton 
  Luella 02x19: (Jan/23/1964) As Luella (as Susan Lloyd) 

The Avengers (1961) 
  A Surfeit of H2O 04x08: (Nov/20/1965) As Joyce Jason 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The White Rat 01x06: (Nov/21/1964) As Mary Henderson 
  The Rhyme and the Reason 01x02: (Oct/24/1964) As Mary Henderson 

The Sentimental Agent (1963) 
  The Height Of Fashion 01x08: (Nov/16/1963) As Jackie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sue Lloyd Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..