Login or register  
TV

Jan Holden

Mostly Credited As: Jan Holden
Birth Name: Valerie Jeanne Wilkerson
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1931 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Southport, Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: October 11, 2005

Jan Holden



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Oh Happy Band! (1980)As: Mrs. Draper
Agony (1979)As: Diana
Casanova '73 (1973)As: Carol Newhouse
Episode Cast Credits 

Are You Being Served? (1973) 
  A Bliss Girl 06x05: (Dec/13/1978) As Lady Customer 

My Honourable Mrs (1975) 
  While The Cat's Away 01x02: (Jul/21/1975) As Marian Shanklin 

And Mother Makes Three (1971) 
  The Honeymoon's Over 04x07: (Jun/27/1973) As Marian Browning 

The Champions (1968) 
  Project Zero 01x24: (Mar/12/1969) As Miss Davies 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  Girl of My Dreams 01x11: (Dec/26/1968) As Mrs Wheeler 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  No Trams to Ethiopia 01x97: (Mar/20/1968) As Elspet 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Fast Women 05x16: (Jan/13/1967) As Cynthia Quillen 
  The Persistent Parasites 04x05: (Jul/29/1965) As Vera 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Dial a Deadly Number 04x10: (Dec/04/1965) As Ruth Boardman 
  The Undertakers 03x02: (Oct/05/1963) As Paula 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  A Cry for Help 07x21: (Jun/21/1965) As Margot Cochrane 
  The Skeleton Wore Boots 04x13: (Jul/31/1962) As Barbara Standish 

Undermind (1965) 
  Intent to Destroy 01x06: (Jun/12/1965) As .. 

Corrigan Blake (1963) 
  You Can't Win 'Em All 01x01: (Feb/02/1962) As The Girl 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Madison Case 01x39: (Jun/13/1961) As Helen Madison 

The Pursuers (1961) 
  Model Crime 01x30: (1961) As Jane Wall 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  The Devil's Emissary 02x07: (Apr/02/1956) As Marie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jan Holden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..