Login or register  
TV

Michael Trubshawe

Mostly Credited As: Michael Trubshawe
Birth Name: Michael Arthur T. Trubshaw
Date Of Birth: December 07, 1905 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chichester, Sussex, England
Date Of Death: March 21, 1985

Michael Trubshawe



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Shirley's World (1971) 
  The Colonel 01x06: (Oct/20/1971) As The Colonel 

Mystery and Imagination (1966) 
  A Place of One's Own 03x03: (Apr/06/1968) As Major Manning 

Blandings Castle (1967) 
  The Great Pumpkin Crisis 01x02: (Mar/03/1967) As Brigadier 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Dial a Deadly Number 04x10: (Dec/04/1965) As The General 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Bristol Case 01x21: (May/15/1960) As Major Granville 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Who Is Gustav Varna? 01x16: (Dec/30/1959) As Haste 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Trubshawe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..