Login or register  
TV

Luisa Bradshaw-White

Mostly Credited As: Luisa Bradshaw-White
Birth Name: Luisa White
Date Of Birth: December 09, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Eastcote, Middlesex, England

Luisa Bradshaw-White



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Homefront (UK) (2012)As: Nicki
Bad Girls (1999)As: Lorna Rose (S01)
Holby City (1999)As: Lisa Fox (2001- 2005)
EastEnders (1985)As: Tina Carter (2013-present)
Grange Hill (1978)As: Maria Watts (1991-1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 1 35x01: (Nov/14/2014) As Tina Carter ('Grease Enders'), [Featuring]

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Luisa Bradshaw-White, Louie Spence, 5 Seconds of Summer 03x16: (Jun/08/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 23, 2014 26x179: (May/23/2014) As Herself 
  May 20, 2014 26x176: (May/20/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 21, 2014 04x121: (Feb/21/2014) As Herself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Pretending to See the Future 12x220: (Mar/17/2011) As Hannah Hampson 

Casualty (1986) 
  Casualty @ Holby City - Interactive (Aug/27/2005) As Lisa Fox 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Week 4 01x04: (Jun/05/2004) As Herself, [Featuring]

Big Bad World (1999) 
  Don't Shred My Rabbit 01x06: (Jul/25/1999) As Samantha 
  Don't Shoot the Cows 01x02: (Jun/27/1999) As Samantha 
  She's a Lovely Girl 01x01: (Jun/20/1999) As Samantha 

Birds of a Feather (1989) 
  Nuptials 09x05: (Dec/14/1998) As Dawn 
  Reservoir Birds 07x11: (Dec/27/1997) As Dawn 

The Bill (1984) 
  Force 13x125: (Oct/21/1997) As Paula Davies 
  Known To Someone 12x118: (Oct/03/1996) As Judy Killick 
  Old Habits 11x43: (Apr/25/1995) As Shelley Bates 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  No Other Love (a.k.a. Love Me Tender) 05x04: (Mar/02/1997) As Joanna 

The Brittas Empire (1991) 
  Exposed 07x07: (Feb/17/1997) As Angie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Luisa Bradshaw-White Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..