Login or register  
TV

Richard Bebb

Mostly Credited As: Richard Bebb
Birth Name: Richard Edward Bebb Williams
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1927 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: April 12, 2006
Cause Of Death: London, England
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Richard Bebb



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Murder on the Links 06x03: (Feb/11/1996) As News Commentator 
  The Tragedy at Marsdon Manor 03x06: (Feb/03/1991) Voiced  Newsreader 
  The Million Dollar Bond Robbery 03x03: (Jan/13/1991) Voiced  Newsreader 
  The Dream 01x10: (Mar/19/1989) Voiced  Newsreel Voice 

Jeeves and Wooster (1990) 
  Jeeves Saves The Cow Creamer 02x01: (Apr/14/1991) As Member 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Poirot, I: (1) The Adventure of the Clapham Cook 10x15: (Jan/18/1990) As Mr. Cameron 

C.A.T.S. Eyes (1985) 
  Country Weekend 03x03: (May/09/1987) As Col. Hackforth-Grey 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Empty House 03x01: (Jul/09/1986) As Sir John Hardy 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  A Murder Is Announced 01x03: (Feb/28/1985) As Rydesdale 

Blake's 7 (1978) 
  Voice from the Past 02x10: (Mar/13/1979) As Ven Glynd 

Anna Karenina (1977) (1977) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Nov/27/1977) As Dr. Orlov 

Beasts (1976) 
  During Barty's Party 01x02: (Oct/23/1976) Voiced  Commercial Voice 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Room Without a View 04x15: (Jan/08/1966) As Dr Cullen 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  No Previous Convictions 05x21: (Dec/02/1963) As Frank Evans 

William Tell (1958) 
  The Bride 01x15: (Dec/22/1958) As Captain Huber 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  The Portuguese Affair 02x15: (May/28/1956) As Dodge 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Bebb Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..