Login or register  
TV

Victor Maddern

Mostly Credited As: Victor Maddern
Birth Name: Victor Jack Maddern
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1926 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Seven Kings, Ilford, Essex, England
Date Of Death: June 22, 1993
Cause Of Death: Brain Tumour

Victor Maddern



Victor Maddern
TV Appearances

Main cast 
C.A.B (1986)As: Private Tripe
Fair Exchange (1962)As: Tommy Finch
The Larkins (1958)As: Vic (1963)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Addresses 06x09: (Jan/30/1990) As Mr Grant 

Screen Two (1985) 
  Defrosting the Fridge 05x12: (Mar/26/1989) As Barney 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  The Moving Finger 01x02: (Feb/28/1985) As Police Constable Jones 

That's My Boy (1981) 
  To Catch A Thief 02x06: (Feb/11/1983) As Bluebird Johnny 

In Loving Memory (1979) 
  The Actress and the Undertaker 03x01: (Oct/12/1982) As Comic 

Odd Man Out (UK) (1977) 
  Sink or Swim 01x03: (Nov/10/1977) As Man on Beach 

1990 (1977) 
  Non-Citizen 01x08: (Oct/31/1977) As Sammy Calhoun 
  Decoy 01x04: (Oct/03/1977) As Sammy Calhoun 

Carry on Laughing (1975) 
  Under The Round Table 02x01: (Oct/26/1975) As Sir Osis 
  The Nine Old Cobblers 01x06: (Feb/08/1975) As Charlie 
  Orgy And Bess 01x04: (Jan/25/1975) As Dodd 

Crown Court (1972) 
  A Message to Ireland 02x12: (Nov/28/1973) As Joe Fisk 

Justice (1971) (1971) 
  The Most Important Thing Of All 01x01: (Oct/08/1971) As Eddy Plater 

6 Dates with Barker (1971) 
  2774 AD: All the World's a Stooge 01x06: (Feb/12/1971) As

Shadows of Fear (1970) 
  The Death Watcher 01x04: (Jan/26/1971) As Dawson 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  A Sentimental Journey 01x19: (Jan/23/1970) As Detective Sergeant Watts 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  Any Other Night 05x16: (Jan/01/1970) As Chapman 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Scales of Justice 06x10: (Jan/22/1969) As Jim Cowdry 
  The Fast Women 05x16: (Jan/13/1967) As Enrico Montesino 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  One On An Island 01x10: (Dec/19/1968) As Baker 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Fury from the Deep, Episode Six 05x34: (Apr/20/1968) As Robson 
  Fury from the Deep, Episode Five 05x33: (Apr/13/1968) As Robson 
  Fury from the Deep, Episode Four 05x32: (Apr/06/1968) As Robson 
  Fury from the Deep, Episode Three 05x31: (Mar/30/1968) As Robson 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  Hammer into Anvil 01x10: (Dec/10/1967) As Band Master 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  Another Day, Another Dollar 06x18: (Mar/08/1967) As Wagger 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Thirteenth Hole 04x18: (Jan/29/1966) As Jackson 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  A Job for Willy 01x09: (Sep/02/1965) As Rogers 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  Fall High, Fall Hard 01x13: (Jan/16/1965) As Charles Randle 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Real Class 06x24: (Sep/28/1964) As Simon Voss 
  Everybody Loves Jerry 01x08: (Nov/04/1959) As Stewart 

Story Parade (1964) 
  The Unknown Citizen 01x11: (Aug/21/1964) As Charlie Smith 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Floating Stones 07x08: (Nov/21/1963) As Gilbert Tyrell 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Passion for Justice 05x02: (Sep/29/1963) As Dan Stoker 

Sir Francis Drake (1961) 
  The Doughty Plot 01x13: (Feb/04/1962) As Brewer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Victor Maddern Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..