Login or register  
TV

Eunice Gayson

Mostly Credited As: Eunice Gayson
Birth Name: Eunice Sargaison
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Croydon, London, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Eunice Gayson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 5, 2012 13x279: (Oct/05/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 1, 2012 25x21: (Oct/01/2012) As Herself 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Quick-Quick Slow Death 04x19: (Feb/05/1966) As Lucille Banks 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Saint Bids Diamonds 04x07: (Aug/12/1965) As Christine Graner 
  The Invisible Millionaire 02x22: (Feb/13/1964) As Nora Prescott 

The Vise (1954) 
  Death Pays No Dividends 01x05: (Oct/29/1954) As Julia 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eunice Gayson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..