Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Fabia Drake


Mostly Credited As: Fabia Drake
Birth Name: Fabia Drake McGlinchy
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1904 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Herne Bay, Kent, England
Date Of Death: February 28, 1990
Height: 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m)

Fabia Drake




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Big Boy Now! (1976)As: Heather Marchant
Doctor At Large (1971)As: Dr Whiteland
A Present For Dickie (1969)As: Mother-in-law
The World of Wooster (1965)As: Aunt Agatha
Episode Cast Credits 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Last Bus to Woodstock 02x04: (Mar/22/1988) As Mrs Jarman 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  A Pocket Full Of Rye 01x04: (Mar/07/1985) As Miss Henderson 

Father Brown (1974) 
  The Man with Two Beards 01x10: (Nov/28/1974) As Lady Pulman 

Callan (1967) 
  Little Bits and Pieces of Love 02x04: (Jan/29/1969) As Agnes Gregory 

Never Mind the Quality, Feel the Width (1967) 
  I'm Dreaming Of A Kosher Christmas 02x04: (Dec/26/1968) As

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Man from the Dead 01x06: (Nov/01/1967) As Receptionist 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  Arrival 01x01: (Oct/01/1967) As Welfare Worker 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Danger Makers 04x20: (Feb/12/1966) As Colonel Adams 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Smart Detective 04x04: (Jul/22/1965) As Aunt Prudence 
  The Miracle Tea Party 03x01: (Oct/08/1964) As Aunt Hattie 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  A Ticket for the Nudes 05x03: (Jul/16/1963) As Mrs. Langley-Brown 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  Time Check 01x12: (Jun/15/1963) As Mrs. Benthaw 

Bleak House (1959) (1959) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Nov/06/1959) As Mrs. Badger 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/30/1959) As Mrs. Badger 

Nicholas Nickleby (1957) (1957) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/15/1957) As Madame Mantalini 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/25/1957) As Madame Mantalini 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/18/1957) As Madame Mantalini 

Dick and the Duchess (1957) 
  The Brooch 01x01: (Sep/28/1957) As Countess of Cramerton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fabia Drake Quotes

No quotes added for this person