Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Michael Goodliffe


Mostly Credited As: Michael Goodliffe
Birth Name: Lawrence Michael Andrew Goodliffe
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1914 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bebington, Cheshire, England
Date Of Death: March 20, 1976
Cause Of Death: Suicide
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Michael Goodliffe




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sam (UK) (1973)As: Grandfather
Hine (1971)As: Sir Christopher Pendle
Pere Goriot (1968)As: Pere Goriot
Callan (1967)As: Hunter No. 2 (Episodes 7-11)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Thin Thread 17x08: (Jan/02/1971) As Garfield Fenton 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  Macbeth 06x01: (Sep/20/1970) As Duncan 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  But What a Sweet Little Room 01x13: (Dec/14/1969) As Arthur De Crecy 

Callan (1967) 
  Let's Kill Everybody 02x05: (Feb/05/1969) As Hunter No. 2 
  Little Bits and Pieces of Love 02x04: (Jan/29/1969) As Hunter No.2 
  You're Under Starter's Orders 02x03: (Jan/22/1969) As Hunter No. 2 
  The Most Promising Girl of Her Year 02x02: (Jan/15/1969) As Hunter No. 2 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Kitchener Knew It Well 04x13: (Jan/15/1968) As Ivor Brangwyn 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  All That Glitters 01x10: (Nov/29/1967) As Michael Hornsby 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The Twelfth Hour 03x26: (Apr/03/1966) As Petrovykh 
  Ironhand 02x13: (Apr/11/1965) As Goetz 
  Women in Crisis #1: Husband and Wife 02x01: (Sep/20/1964) As Dr. Bergman 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The House That Jack Built 04x23: (Mar/05/1966) As Professor Keller 

Court Martial (1965) 
  All Roads Lead to Callaghan 01x21: (Feb/25/1966) As Col. Helmut Kirst 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Invisible Millionaire 02x22: (Feb/13/1964) As Dr. Quintus 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  Maigret's Little Joke 04x13: (Dec/24/1963) As Dr. Javet 

Zero One (UK) (1962) 
  Stone Face 01x01: (Oct/03/1962) As Peter Elkinson 

Interpol Calling (1959) 
  Private View 01x08: (Nov/01/1959) As Wolf Barstrom 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  Secret Experiment 01x01: (Sep/14/1958) As Crompton (John Crompton) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Goodliffe Quotes

No quotes added for this person