Login or register  
TV

Gordon Flemyng

Mostly Credited As: Gordon Flemyng
Birth Name: Gordon William Flemyng
Date Of Birth: March 07, 1934 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
Date Of Death: July 12, 1995

Gordon Flemyng



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Minder (1979) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Immaculate Contraption 10x05 Feb/03/1994 As: Director
All Things Brighton Beautiful 10x03 Jan/20/1994 As: Director
The Roof of all Evil 09x08 Feb/25/1993 As: Director
The Bill (1984) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Principled Negotiation 08x38 May/12/1992 As: Director
Licence 08x17 Feb/27/1992 As: Director
Cold Turkey, Part Two: Late Turn Sunday 07x28 Apr/04/1991 As: Director
Cold Turkey, Part One: Lifeline 07x27 Apr/02/1991 As: Director
Scores 06x50 Jun/21/1990 As: Director
Bergerac (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
There For The Picking 08x11 Dec/26/1990 As: Director
Mystery! (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Shades of Darkness: (7) Feet Foremost 04x19 May/24/1984 As: Director
One Summer (1983) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Episode 5 01x05 Sep/04/1983 As: Director
Episode 4 01x04 Aug/28/1983 As: Director
Episode 3 01x03 Aug/21/1983 As: Director
Episode 2 01x02 Aug/14/1983 As: Director
Episode 1 01x01 Aug/07/1983 As: Director
Shades of Darkness (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Feet Foremost 01x03 Jun/10/1983 As: Director
Knife Edge (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nolan ... with a Little Help 01x01 Nov/28/1981 As: Director, Writer
Play for Today (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Number on End 11x06 Nov/25/1980 As: Writer
Target (UK) (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Promises 02x05 Oct/20/1978 As: Director
Emmerdale (1972) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Tuesday 30th January 1973 02x10 Jan/30/1973 As: Director
Monday 29th January 1973 02x09 Jan/29/1973 As: Director
Tuesday 2nd January 1973 02x02 Jan/02/1973 As: Director
Monday 1st January 1973 02x01 Jan/01/1973 As: Director
Tuesday 5th December 1972 01x16 Dec/05/1972 As: Director
The Avengers (1961) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Winged Avenger 05x06 Feb/18/1967 As: Director
The Fear Merchants 05x02 Jan/21/1967 As: Director
The Baron (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Island (2) 01x16 Jan/11/1967 As: Director
Storm Warning (1) 01x15 Jan/04/1967 As: Director
The Saint (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Better Mousetrap 05x09 Nov/25/1966 As: Director
Maupassant (1963) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Consequences 01x13 Oct/25/1963 As: Director
Bachelors 01x10 Oct/04/1963 As: Director
The Inheritance 01x08 Sep/20/1963 As: Director
Women and Money 01x05 Jul/18/1963 As: Director
Getting Married 01x02 Jun/27/1963 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gordon Flemyng Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..