Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Andrew Keir


Mostly Credited As: Andrew Keir
Birth Name: Andrew Buggy
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1926 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Shotts, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Date Of Death: October 05, 1997

Andrew Keir




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Outsiders (AU) (1976)As: Charlie Cole
Pere Goriot (1968)As: Vautrin
The Four Just Men (1959)As: Jock
Ivanhoe (1958) (1958)As: Prince John
Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Shell Seekers 39x01: (Dec/03/1989) As Lawrence 

Screen Two (1985) 
  Blood Hunt 02x10: (Mar/16/1986) As Sandy Ross 

Taggart (1983) 
  Murder In Season 01x03: (Jul/23/1985) As Frank Mullholland 

Fall of Eagles (1974) 
  Dress Rehearsal 01x09: (May/22/1974) As Wickham Sted 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  Greensleeves 01x04: (Oct/08/1971) As Sir John Hassocks 

The First Lady (1968) 
  A Cross for Sarah 02x16: (Jul/10/1969) As McGeely 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Get-A-Way 06x32: (May/14/1969) As Colonel James 
  The Fear Merchants 05x02: (Jan/21/1967) As Crawley 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Scales of Justice 06x10: (Jan/22/1969) As Gilbert Kirby 

The Champions (1968) 
  The Ghost Plane 01x10: (Nov/27/1968) As Dr. John Newman 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  The Phantom Piper Of Tannochbrae 04x01: (Nov/21/1965) As The Piper 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  The Quick and the Dead 02x12: (Dec/14/1964) As Poppa McCabe, [Co-Guest Stars]

Studio 4 (1962) 
  Comrade Jacob 02x06: (Sep/17/1962) As Winstanley 

Sir Francis Drake (1961) 
  King of America 01x14: (Feb/11/1962) As Flavel 

BBC Sunday-Night Play (1960) 
  A Subject for Scandal and Concern 02x03: (Nov/06/1960) As Chaplain 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  Man in Power 02x10: (Jun/14/1959) As Hassan 

Ivanhoe (1958) (1958) 
  The Prisoner in the Tower 01x14: (Apr/05/1958) As Prince John 
  Freeing the Serfs 01x01: (Jan/05/1958) As Prince John 

The Buccaneers (US) (1956) 
  Instruments of War 01x37: (May/29/1957) As Laird McGregor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrew Keir Quotes

No quotes added for this person