TV

Declan Mulholland


Mostly Credited As: Declan Mulholland
Birth Name: Thomas Declan Mulholland
Date Of Birth: December 06, 1932 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland
Date Of Death: June 29, 1999

Declan Mulholland




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Father Ted (1995) 
  New Jack City 02x09: (May/03/1996) As Fr. Michael 

The Brittas Empire (1991) 
  Opening Day 01x02: (Jan/10/1991) As Boilerman Barnes 

Casualty (1986) 
  Peace, Brother 02x13: (Dec/05/1987) As O'Grady 
  Peace, Brother 02x13: (Dec/05/1987) As O'Grady 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Much Ado About Nothing 07x02: (Nov/30/1984) As Member of Watch 

The Chinese Detective (1981) 
  Pasts 02x07: (Oct/22/1982) As Foreman 

Private Schulz (1981) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Jun/10/1981) As Harry 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Jun/10/1981) As Harry 

Shoestring (1979) 
  Looking For Mr. Wright 02x07: (Nov/16/1980) As Man on Cassette 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Androids of Tara, Part Four 16x16: (Dec/16/1978) As Till 
  The Androids of Tara, Part Four 16x16: (Dec/16/1978) As Till 
  The Androids of Tara, Part Three 16x15: (Dec/09/1978) As Till 
  The Androids of Tara, Part Three 16x15: (Dec/09/1978) As Till 

Angels (1975) 
  Facing Up 02x08: (May/25/1976) As First Man 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Thrills Galore 01x255: (Sep/04/1972) As Con 

The Onedin Line (1971) 
  Plain Sailing 01x02: (Oct/21/1971) As Mr. Simpson 
  Plain Sailing 01x02: (Oct/21/1971) As Mr. Simpson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Simpson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Simpson 

Z Cars (1962) 
  The Find 06x411: (May/13/1971) As Flanagan 
  The Collector Part 1 06x83: (Dec/18/1967) As Mike Murphy 
  The Collector Part 1 06x83: (Dec/18/1967) As Mike Murphy 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  The Slick And The Dread 06x01: (May/18/1970) As Fireman 

The Jazz Age (1968) 
  The Assassin 01x04: (Oct/01/1968) As Farmer 
  The Assassin 01x04: (Oct/01/1968) As Farmer 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  Conscience Clause 06x17: (Jan/21/1968) As Taffy Jones 
  Conscience Clause 06x17: (Jan/21/1968) As Taffy Jones 

King of the River (1966) 
  A Beautiful Pea-Green Boat 01x10: (Sep/07/1966) As Sam 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  For The West 02x20: (May/26/1965) As Pig 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As In Ulster 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As In Ulster 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The Ides of March 01x05: (Jul/05/1964) As Unknown 
  The Ides of March 01x05: (Jul/05/1964) As Unknown 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Council Worker 

The Bill (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Raymond Kellow 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Raymond Kellow 

The Avengers (1961) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Saunders 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Mulholland's most famous role is an unseen one: the role of Jabba the Hutt in the original Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope. He was to have been overlaid with a stop-motion animatinon. His scenes were cut entirely and he was replaced with a CGI effect when Lucas released the movie with new CGI effects.

Declan Mulholland Quotes

No quotes added for this person