Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Michael Coles (1)


Mostly Credited As: Michael Coles (1)
Birth Name: Ernest Michael Coles
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1936 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: April 26, 2005
Cause Of Death: Unknown (Chelsea, England)

Michael Coles (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  An Autumn Shroud 01x03: (Mar/30/1996) As Rapworth 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  Once a Copper 01x04: (Apr/03/1994) As Vince Palmer 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Mixed Doubles 04x12: (Dec/07/1980) As Rio 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  I Want The Man 02x11: (Nov/10/1975) As Maynard 

The Hanged Man (1975) 
  Knave of Coins 01x03: (Mar/07/1975) As Hans Ericksen 

The Protectors (1972) 
  Route 27 02x20: (Feb/01/1974) As Sandom 

Trial (1971) 
  Verdict 01x13: (Nov/18/1971) As Jarratt 
  Perks 01x11: (Nov/04/1971) As Jarratt 

Department S (1969) 
  The Soup of the Day 01x28: (Mar/17/1970) As Rupert Fallon 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  For the Girl Who Has Everything 01x12: (Dec/07/1969) As Larry Wentworth 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Bird Who Knew Too Much 05x05: (Feb/11/1967) As Verret 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Better Mousetrap 05x09: (Nov/25/1966) As Hugo 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Is That Tiger, Man? 02x01: (Apr/30/1966) As Tiger 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Lifer 08x11: (Jan/12/1966) As Frankie Archer 
  Statement to the Press 05x10: (Sep/03/1963) As Det.-Sgt. Tim Benson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Coles (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person