Login or register  
TV

Stanley Meadows


Mostly Credited As: Stanley Meadows
Birth Name: Leonard Stanley Meadows
Date Of Birth: 1928
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Widows (1983)As: Eddie Rawlins (Series 1) (1983)
Episode Cast Credits 

Return of the Saint (1978) 
  Tower Bridge Is Falling Down 01x14: (Dec/10/1978) As Inspector Ashton 

The Protectors (1972) 
  Blockbuster 02x26: (Mar/15/1974) As Birch 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  The Man in the Middle 01x14: (Dec/17/1971) As David Price 

Z Cars (1962) 
  It Can Get To Be A Habit Part 2 06x406: (Apr/06/1971) As Reg Smith 
  It Can Get To Be A Habit Part 1 06x405: (Apr/05/1971) As Reg Smith 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  Could You Recognise the Man Again? 01x18: (Jan/16/1970) As George Roden 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  The Last Lonely Man 03x03: (Jan/21/1969) As Henry 

Sanctuary (UK) (1967) 
  Keep Him Till I Come for Him 01x02: (Jul/03/1967) As Smith 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Hidden Tiger 05x08: (Mar/04/1967) As Erskine 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Queen's Ransom 05x01: (Sep/30/1966) As Georges 
  The High Fence 02x23: (Feb/20/1964) As Bob Stryker 
  Marcia 02x06: (Oct/24/1963) As Frank Landon 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The Wesker Trilogy: I'm Talking About Jerusalem 03x19: (Feb/06/1966) As Dave Simmonds 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Bread Bag 07x10: (Apr/05/1965) As Voysey 
  An Eye on the Kings 05x17: (Oct/22/1963) As Wills 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 8 Apr, 1964 05x29: (Apr/08/1964) As Laurie Frazer 
  Mon 6 Apr, 1964 05x28: (Apr/06/1964) As Laurie Frazer 
  Wed 1 Apr, 1964 05x27: (Apr/01/1964) As Laurie Frazer 
  Mon 30 Mar, 1964 05x26: (Mar/30/1964) As Laurie Frazer 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Somerset Case 01x32: (Apr/16/1961) As Roberto 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stanley Meadows Quotes

No quotes added for this person