Login or register  
TV

Terence Alexander

Mostly Credited As: Terence Alexander
Sometimes Credited As: Terry Alexander

Birth Name: Terence Joseph Alexander
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1923 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Islington, London, England
Date Of Death: May 28, 2009
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Terence Alexander



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The New Statesman (1987) (1987)As: Sir Greville McDonald (Series 3-4)
Bergerac (1981)As: Charlie Hungerford
Just Liz (1980)As: Mr Dalzell
Terry And June (1979)As: Malcolm #1 (1979-1980)
Devenish (1977)As: Hugh Fitzjoy
The Pallisers (1974)As: Lord George
Garry Halliday (1959)As: Bill Dodds
Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  Truth Or Dare 14x03: (Sep/25/1999) As Laurence Wilkinson 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  The Corvini Inheritance 01x10: (Apr/18/1986) As Hammond 

Pebble Mill At One (1972) 
  October 4, 1985 15x15: (Oct/04/1985) As Himself 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Mark of the Rani, Part Two 22x06: (Feb/09/1985) As Lord Ravensworth 
  The Mark of the Rani, Part One 22x05: (Feb/02/1985) As Lord Ravensworth 

Dempsey and Makepeace (1985) 
  Armed and Extremely Dangerous (1) 01x01: (Jan/11/1985) As Commander Duffield 

Rosie (1977) 
  The Eight Foot Goat 04x04: (Oct/09/1981) As Lord Ravensfield 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  Angels of Death 02x02: (Sep/16/1977) As Manderson 

Star Maidens (1976) 
  Kidnap 01x05: (Oct/06/1976) As Gregori 

Dawson's Weekly (1975) 
  Where There's a Will 01x02: (Jun/19/1975) As Consultant 

Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill (1974) 
  His Borrowed Plumes 01x06: (Dec/10/1974) As Henry Ainley 

Menace (1970) 
  The Solarium 02x09: (May/24/1973) As Gerald Foster 

Lord Peter Wimsey (1972) 
  The Unpleasantness at the Bellona Club (Part 4): Execution Day 02x04: (Feb/22/1973) As Robert Fentiman 
  The Unpleasantness at the Bellona Club (Part 2): Mister Oliver 02x02: (Feb/08/1973) As Robert Fentiman 
  The Unpleasantness at the Bellona Club (Part 1): Mysterious Circumstances 02x01: (Feb/01/1973) As Robert Fentiman 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  Powerswitch 01x05: (Oct/15/1971) As Matthew Crane 

Codename (1970) 
  The Alpha Men 01x10: (Jun/09/1970) As Thorens 

Paul Temple (1969) 
  The Artnappers 02x04: (Apr/26/1970) As Philip Greaves 

Detective (1964) 
  Sir Luke Frinsby, The Public School Murder 03x03: (Sep/21/1969) As Stephenson 

The Champions (1968) 
  The Night People 01x23: (Mar/05/1969) As Douglas Trennick 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Love All 06x21: (Feb/19/1969) As Bromfield 
  The Correct Way to Kill 05x09: (Mar/11/1967) As Ponsonby 
  The Town of No Return 04x01: (Oct/02/1965) As 'Piggy' Warren 

Nicholas Nickleby (1968) (1968) 
  The Duel 01x11: (Apr/21/1968) As Sir Mulberry Hawk 
  Captured 01x08: (Mar/31/1968) As Sir Mulberry Hawk 
  Account Rendered 01x07: (Mar/24/1968) As Sir Mulberry Hawk 
  The Gallants 01x06: (Mar/17/1968) As Sir Mulberry Hawk 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Property of a Gentleman 01x25: (Mar/13/1968) As Gerald Farson 

The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967) 
  Birth of a Forsyte 01x12: (Mar/25/1967) As Montague Dartie 
  In the Web 01x11: (Mar/18/1967) As Montague Dartie 
  In Chancery 01x09: (Mar/04/1967) As Montague Dartie 
  Into the Dark 01x07: (Feb/18/1967) As Montague Dartie 

The Worker (1965) 
  A Host Of Golden Casual Labourers 02x01: (Oct/02/1965) As Mr Blossom 

Harry's Girls (1963) 
  Bet It All 01x15: (Jan/03/1964) As Peter Finchley 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  A Taste of Power 04x07: (Nov/12/1963) As Bob d'Anseval 
  Voices from the Past 03x01: (Sep/24/1962) As Cromieres 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Corpse for the Cup 04x26: (Nov/06/1962) As Michael Dea 
  The White Stick 03x23: (Jul/14/1961) As Brian Foley 
  The Missing Moorhen 02x17: (Aug/25/1960) As John Brent 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  Breakout 01x04: (Jul/05/1961) As Farrow 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Terence Alexander Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..