Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Leon Greene


Mostly Credited As: Leon Greene
Birth Name: Leonard George Green
Date Of Birth: 1933
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Australia

Leon Greene




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ever Decreasing Circles (1984) 
  The Footpath 04x05: (Nov/22/1987) As Farmer 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Billionaire (2) 02x02: (Sep/22/1987) As Insp. Liggett 
  The Billionaire (1) 02x01: (Sep/22/1987) As Insp. Liggett 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 4, Show 1 04x01: (Oct/16/1986) As Various 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  A Home of One's Own 01x16: (Dec/31/1971) As Abel Gaunt 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Superlative Seven 05x12: (Apr/08/1967) As Freddy Richards 

The Saint (1962) 
  Simon and Delilah 05x21: (Mar/24/1967) As Tig Jordan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leon Greene Quotes

No quotes added for this person