Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Charlotte Rampling


Mostly Credited As: Charlotte Rampling
Birth Name: Charlotte Tessa Rampling
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1946 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Sturmer, Essex, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Charlotte Rampling




TV Appearances

Main cast 
London Spy (2015)As: TBA
Broadchurch (2013)As: Jocelyn Knight (2015 - present)
Restless (2012)As: Sally
Episode Cast Credits 

Dexter (2006) 
  Goodbye Miami 08x10: (Sep/08/2013) As Dr. Evelyn Vogel, [Special Guest Stars]
  Make Your Own Kind of Music 08x09: (Aug/25/2013) As Dr. Evelyn Vogel, [Special Guest Stars]
  Are We There Yet? 08x08: (Aug/18/2013) As Dr. Evelyn Vogel, [Special Guest Stars]
  Dress Code 08x07: (Aug/11/2013) As Dr. Evelyn Vogel, [Special Guest Stars]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 28, 2012 13x333: (Nov/28/2012) As Herself 

The Culture Show (2004) 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Jun/17/2006) As Herself 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  Infidelities 16x03: (Sep/12/1983) As Flaminia 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 48th Annual Academy Awards 24x01: (Mar/29/1976) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Superlative Seven 05x12: (Apr/08/1967) As Hana Wilde 
Trivia

Charlotte posed for the 4th issue ever printed of the Brazilian version of "Playboy" magazine in November 1975.

Charlotte Rampling Quotes

No quotes added for this person