Login or register  
TV

Michael Nightingale

Mostly Credited As: Michael Nightingale
Birth Name: Alfred George C. Michael Nightingale
Date Of Birth: October 06, 1922 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Brighton, Sussex, England
Date Of Death: May, 1999

Michael Nightingale



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Cadfael (1994) 
  The Sanctuary Sparrow 01x02: (Jun/05/1994) As Ailwin Corde 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Witness for the Prosecution 32x01: (Dec/04/1982) As Clerk of the Court 

Raffles (1975) 
  The Gold Cup 01x05: (Mar/18/1977) As Butler 

Carry on Laughing (1975) 
  Lamp Posts Of The Empire 02x07: (Dec/07/1975) As Neighbour 
  The Case Of The Screaming Winkles 02x02: (Nov/02/1975) As Col Postwick 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Case of the Mirror of Portugal 01x06: (Oct/25/1971) As Harkness 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  The Time and the Place 01x06: (Oct/22/1971) As Coalition Club Member, [Uncredited]

UFO (1970) 
  Confetti Check A-O.K. 01x22: (Jul/10/1971) As Mary's Father 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  Poor Butterfly 01x13: (Jan/09/1969) As Butler 

The Avengers (1961) 
  All Done With Mirrors 06x08: (Nov/13/1968) As Real Colonel 
  A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Station 05x13: (Apr/15/1967) As Lucas 

No - That's Me Over Here! (1967) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Jun/19/1968) As Man on Train 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Jun/05/1968) As Man on Train 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (May/22/1968) As Man on Train 
  Series 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Dec/19/1967) As Man on Train 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  Dance of the Dead 01x08: (Nov/26/1967) As Night Supervisor 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Raising Old Harry 02x12: (Jul/21/1960) As Dr. Runciman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Nightingale Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..