Login or register  
TV

Trevor Bannister


Mostly Credited As: Trevor Bannister
Birth Name: Trevor Gordon Bannister
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1934 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Durrington, Wiltshire, England
Date Of Death: April 14, 2011
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)

Trevor Bannister




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wyatt's Watchdogs (1988)As: Peter Pitt
Are You Being Served? (1973)As: Mr Lucas (Series 1-7)
The Dustbinmen (1969)As: Heavy Breathing
Episode Cast Credits 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Old Fossils 08x01: (Jul/04/2011) As Bob Ruxton 

Last of the Summer Wine (1973) 
  How Not to Cry at Weddings 31x06: (Aug/29/2010) As Toby 
  Look Whose Wheel's Come Off 31x05: (Aug/22/2010) As Toby 
  Howard and the Great Outdoors 31x04: (Aug/15/2010) As Toby 
  The Rights of Man (Except For Howard) 31x03: (Aug/08/2010) As Toby 

Casualty (1986) 
  Midday Sun 23x23: (Jan/31/2009) As Mr Walter 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 7, Show 29 07x29: (Mar/08/2007) As Himself 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed Jan 18, 2006 47x14: (Jan/18/2006) As Mike's Solicitor 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Buried Lies: Part 2 01x02: (Feb/22/1996) As Gary's Solicitor 

Keeping Up Appearances (1990) 
  Angel Gabriel Blue (Dec/25/1994) As Salesman 

The Upper Hand (1990) 
  The Heiress 02x08: (Apr/22/1991) As Freddie Mitchell 

The Tomorrow People (1973) (1973) 
  Secret Weapon: A present from Russia (Part 4) 03x04: (Mar/19/1975) As Colonel Masters 
  Secret Weapon: Whose side are you on professor (Part 3) 03x03: (Mar/12/1975) As Colonel Masters 
  Secret Weapon: Not quite a sleeping beauty (Part 2) 03x02: (Mar/05/1975) As Colonel Masters 
  Secret Weapon: Lost and found (Part 1 of 4) 03x01: (Feb/26/1975) As Colonel Masters 

Doomwatch (1970) 
  Public Enemy 02x13: (Mar/22/1971) As Lewis 

The Saint (1962) 
  Portrait of Brenda 06x19: (Feb/02/1969) As Johnny Fox 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  A Girl To Warm Your Feet On 04x18: (Feb/26/1968) As Bob Plater 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  The Climber 14x08: (Nov/18/1967) As Eddie Farrell 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Gentle Persuasion 10x09: (May/11/1967) As Johnny Cooper 
  The Lifer 08x11: (Jan/12/1966) As Eddie Bates 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Something Nasty in the Nursery 05x14: (Apr/22/1967) As Gordon 

Turn Out the Lights (1967) 
  A Big Hand For A Little Lady 01x03: (Jan/16/1967) As Ricky Dean 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  O-Goshi 01x47: (Nov/28/1966) As Basil 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  Best Out Of Three 01x23: (Jun/08/1966) As Mr. Barton 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Reluctant Witness 01x24: (Apr/26/1966) As P.C. John Moss 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  Miss Letitia 04x07: (Jan/02/1966) As Harry Vincent 

Z Cars (1962) 
  One Good Turn 04x42: (Jun/23/1965) As Billy Dunn 
  The Five Whistles 02x14: (Dec/19/1962) As 2nd Boy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Trevor Bannister Quotes

No quotes added for this person