Login or register  
TV

Dan Gauthier

Mostly Credited As: Dan Gauthier
Birth Name: Daniel Lester Gauthier
Date Of Birth: December 02, 1963 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Prineville, Oregon

Dan Gauthier



Dan Gauthier
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Muscle (1995)As: Kent Atkinson
Tour of Duty (1987)As: Lt. Johnny McKay (S03)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Kevin Buchanan (#7) (2003-2006, 2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

Faking It (2014) (2014) 
  Zen and the Art of Pageantry 02x08: (Nov/11/2014) As Bruce Cooper 
  Burnt Toast 01x08: (Jun/10/2014) As Bruce Cooper 
  Homecoming Out 01x02: (Apr/29/2014) As Bruce Cooper 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Black Cherry 05x09: (Nov/25/2012) As Chip McGavin 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #10823 43x92: (Nov/24/2010) As Kevin Buchanan 
  Ep. #10819 43x88: (Nov/18/2010) As Kevin Buchanan 
  Ep. #10685 42x206: (May/07/2010) As Kevin Buchanan (as Daniel Gauthier) 
  Ep. #10684 42x205: (May/06/2010) As Kevin Buchanan (as Daniel Gauthier) 

No Ordinary Family (2010) 
  No Ordinary Marriage 01x02: (Oct/05/2010) As Detective Pierce 

Make It or Break It (2009) 
  Loves Me, Loves Me Not 01x15: (Feb/01/2010) As Wine Tasting Snob 

Lost (2004) 
  Namaste 05x09: (Mar/18/2009) As Co-Pilot 

The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) 
  Tie Me Up, Don't Tie Me Down 04x06: (Oct/29/2008) As Brian 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Roadkill 02x16: (Mar/15/2007) As David McNamara 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9047 36x33: (Feb/21/2005) As Kevin Buchanan 
  Ep. #9046 36x32: (Feb/18/2005) As Kevin Buchanan 
  Ep. #9036 36x22: (Feb/04/2005) As Kevin Buchanan 
  Ep. #9029 36x15: (Jan/26/2005) As Kevin Buchanan 

Oliver Beene (2003) 
  Girly Dad 02x10: (Jun/27/2004) As Stan 

Still Standing (2002) 
  Still in School 01x03: (Oct/14/2002) As Steve Upton 

Charmed (1998) 
  A Witch's Tail (1) 05x01: (Sep/22/2002) As Craig 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Stakin' Care Of Business 04x11: (Dec/06/2001) As Curt 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  El Diablo 05x14: (Feb/11/2000) As Jared Taylor 

Jesse (1998) 
  Kurt Slips, Niagara Falls 02x11: (Jan/06/2000) As Dr. Jeff Hanson 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Buona Sera, Mr. Campbell (2) 07x07: (Sep/07/1998) As Jeff Baylor 
  Buona Sera, Mr. Campbell (1) 07x06: (Aug/31/1998) As Jeff Baylor 
  As Bad as It Gets 07x05: (Aug/24/1998) As Jeff Baylor 
  Ball N' Jane 07x04: (Aug/17/1998) As Jeff Baylor 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Cat 04x02: (Oct/02/1997) As Chip 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Straight Shooter 07x21: (Feb/26/1997) As Dick Harrison 
  My Funny Valentine 07x19: (Feb/12/1997) As Dick Harrison 
  Unnecessary Roughness 07x16: (Jan/22/1997) As Dick Harrison 
  Loser Takes All 07x09: (Nov/13/1996) As Dick Harrison 

Sliders (1995) 
  The Prince Of Slides 03x09: (Nov/22/1996) As George Stellos 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Lower Decks 07x15: (Feb/07/1994) As Lavelle 

Saved by the Bell (1989) 
  Saved by the Bell: Hawaiian Style (Nov/27/1992) As Brian Hanson 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Squeeze Play 01x12: (Jan/30/1992) As D.J. Martin 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Payback 03x21: (Apr/28/1990) As Lt. John McKay 
  Odd Man Out 03x12: (Jan/06/1990) As Lt. John McKay 
  Green Christmas 03x11: (Dec/23/1989) As Lt. John McKay 
  World in Changes 03x10: (Dec/09/1989) As Lt. John McKay 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  How Much is That Body in the Window? 02x10: (Nov/22/1987) As Mike Ogletree 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Poppy's By the Tree (2) 02x02: (Sep/27/1987) As Kelly's Boyfriend 
  Poppy's By the Tree (1) 02x01: (Sep/27/1987) As Kelly's Boyfriend 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan Gauthier Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

'The Alternative Christmas Message' Makes A Return To Channel 4

‘The Alternative Christmas Message’ will make a return to Channel 4..