Login or register  
TV

Norman Bowler


Mostly Credited As: Norman Bowler
Birth Name: Norman Clifford Bowler
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Norman Bowler




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jesus of Nazareth (1977)As: Saturninus
Emmerdale (1972)As: Frank Tate (1989-1997)
Softly, Softly (1966)As: DI/CI/DCI 'Harry' Hawkins
Crossroads (1964) (1964)As: Sam Benson (1985-1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Devil's Foot 04x03: (Apr/06/1988) As Owen Tregennis 

Casualty (1986) 
  Rock-a-Bye-Baby 02x10: (Nov/14/1987) As Inspector Bryant 

Robin of Sherwood (1984) 
  The Swords of Wayland (2) 02x06: (Apr/06/1985) As Adam 
  The Swords of Wayland (1) 02x05: (Apr/06/1985) As Adam 

West Country Tales (1982) 
  Sarah 02x05: (Jun/16/1983) As .. 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Dead Man's Treasure 05x20: (Oct/21/1967) As Mike 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  Morna 01x21: (Feb/24/1966) As Michael Usher 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Stoneface 01x11: (Sep/16/1965) As John Slade 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Norman Bowler Quotes

No quotes added for this person