Login or register  
TV

Nosher Powell

Mostly Credited As: Nosher Powell
Birth Name: George Frederick Bernard Powell
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1928 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Camberwell, London, England
Date Of Death: April 20, 2013
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Nosher Powell



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Are You Being Served? (1973) 
  Calling All Customers 09x04: (May/13/1983) As Truck Driver 

My Honourable Mrs (1975) 
  Chinese Blues 01x06: (Aug/18/1975) As Lorry Driver 

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969) 
  Dennis Moore 03x11: (Jan/04/1973) As Jack Bodell 

On The Buses (1969) 
  The Strain 05x11: (Nov/28/1971) As Vic 
  The Canteen 01x06: (Apr/04/1969) As Bert 
  Bus Drivers' Stomach 01x04: (Mar/21/1969) As Bert 

Department S (1969) 
  A Small War of Nerves 01x26: (Mar/03/1970) As Carl Young 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  Just for the Record 01x06: (Oct/26/1969) As Lord Dorking 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Mission... Highly Improbable 05x24: (Nov/18/1967) As Kenrik 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Persistent Patriots 05x15: (Jan/06/1967) As Benson 
  The Crooked Ring 04x03: (Jul/15/1965) As The Angel 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  Allah Is Not Always With You 01x05: (Jul/21/1966) As Lukas 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Nearest and Dearest (1968)• Stunts (uncredited)
The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955)• Stunts
The Saint (1962)• Stunts ((uncredited))

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nosher Powell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..