Login or register  
TV

Alec Ross

Mostly Credited As: Alec Ross
Birth Name: Alexander Ross
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1922 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Date Of Death: December 04, 1971
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  Blood and State 07x21: (Jul/27/1969) As Mr. Simmonds 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  Get Off My Cloud 03x13: (Apr/01/1969) As Police Sergeant 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Super Secret Cypher Snatch 06x03: (Oct/09/1968) As First Guard 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  The White Mercedes 14x19: (Feb/03/1968) As Patrolman 
  Bullion 12x17: (Jan/22/1966) As Edwards 
  The Inside Man 11x24: (Feb/27/1965) As Prison Officer Barnes 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Just A Bunch Of Arabs In Kilts 04x15: (Jan/29/1968) As Argyll 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  It's All Happening 10x01: (Mar/15/1967) As Ex Det.-Insp. Forrest 
  The Point of Death 06x22: (Sep/14/1964) As Eldridge 
  Death of Samantha 05x23: (Dec/16/1963) As Insp. Pearson 
  Death on the Doorstep 04x34: (Jan/01/1963) As Policeman 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Millionaire's Daughter 01x25: (Nov/20/1966) As Frank Simmons 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  Three Clear Sundays 02x14: (Apr/07/1965) As Nick Carney 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Give A Dog A Name 04x23: (Feb/10/1965) As Evans 

Detective (1964) 
  Det. Con.Bradfield, Subject: Murder 01x10: (Jun/01/1964) As Battery Quartermaster Sergeant Ackroyd 

Out of This World (UK) (1962) 
  Impostor 01x05: (Jul/21/1962) As Landon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alec Ross Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..