Login or register  
TV

Henry McGee

Mostly Credited As: Henry McGee
Birth Name: Henry Marris-McGee
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1929 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kensington, London, England
Date Of Death: January 28, 2006
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer's disease
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Henry McGee



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Let There Be Love (1982)As: Dennis
Frankie Howerd Strikes Again (1981)As: Himself
Reg Varney (1973)As: Various Characters
The Benny Hill Show (1969) (1969)As: Various
No - That's Me Over Here! (1967)As: Henry Dawson
The Worker (1965)As: Mr. Pugh
Tell It To The Marines (1959)As: Lt Raleigh
Episode Cast Credits 

It Ain't Half Hot Mum (1974) 
  Star Commandos 07x06: (Nov/21/1980) As The Brigadier 

The Galton & Simpson Playhouse (1977) 
  Swap You One Of These For One Of Those 01x02: (Feb/24/1977) As Roger Greasham 

Cilla's Comedy Six (1975) 
  Every Husband Has One! 01x02: (Jan/22/1975) As Russell Stanhope 

A Little Bit Of Wisdom (1974) 
  And I Mean That Most Sincerely 01x06: (May/14/1974) As Big Jim Merry 

The Avengers (1961) 
  You'll Catch Your Death 06x04: (Oct/16/1968) As Maidwell 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  How to Retire Without Really Working 01x26: (Jul/09/1967) As Mack Martinson 

The Saint (1962) 
  Flight Plan 05x13: (Dec/23/1966) As Reeves 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Jelly Boy 08x01: (Nov/03/1965) As Fox 
  The Rainbow Turned to Dust 06x14: (Jul/13/1964) As Pierre 
  Unfinished Business 04x28: (Nov/20/1962) As Sgt. Nesbitt 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Henry McGee Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..