Login or register  
TV

Jimmy Gardner (1)

Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Gardner (1)
Birth Name: Edward Charles James Gardner
Date Of Birth: August 24, 1924 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Newmarket, Suffolk, England
Date Of Death: May 03, 2010
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause (London, England, UK)

Jimmy Gardner (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Series 3, Show 2 03x02: (Sep/19/1996) As Himself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Living Memories 03x07: (Oct/21/1988) As Joshua 

The Bill (1984) 
  Loan Shark 02x09: (Jan/20/1986) As Pop Curtis 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Antony and Cleopatra 03x06: (May/08/1981) As Clown 

The Old Curiosity Shop (UK) (1979) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Dec/30/1979) As Gravedigger 

The Onedin Line (1971) 
  Liverpool Bound 07x01: (Jul/22/1979) As Jimmy 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Mon 30 Oct, 1978 19x87: (Oct/30/1978) As Tiny Hargreaves 
  Mon 23 Oct, 1978 19x85: (Oct/23/1978) As Tiny Hargreaves 
  Wed 18 Oct, 1978 19x84: (Oct/18/1978) As Tiny Hargreaves 
  Mon 16 Oct, 1978 19x83: (Oct/16/1978) As Tiny Hargreaves 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Underworld, Part Four 15x20: (Jan/28/1978) As Idmon 
  Underworld, Part Three 15x19: (Jan/21/1978) As Idmon 
  Underworld, Part Two 15x18: (Jan/14/1978) As Idmon 
  Underworld, Part One 15x17: (Jan/07/1978) As Idmon 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Tuesday 2nd March 1976 05x18: (Mar/02/1976) As Fred Farrar 
  Monday 1st March 1976 05x17: (Mar/01/1976) As Fred Farrar 
  Tuesday 17th February 1976 05x14: (Feb/17/1976) As Fred Farrar 
  Monday 16th February 1976 05x13: (Feb/16/1976) As Fred Farrar 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Confine to Solitary 02x30: (Apr/03/1974) As Michael Johnson 
  The Thunderbolts 02x02: (Sep/12/1973) As Jack Goodwill 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Sign It Death 02x07: (Mar/09/1974) As Caretaker 

Menace (1970) 
  Pick Up 02x02: (Mar/29/1973) As The Manservant 

Lord Peter Wimsey (1972) 
  The Unpleasantness at the Bellona Club (Part 4): Execution Day 02x04: (Feb/22/1973) As Munns 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Thrills Galore 01x255: (Sep/04/1972) As Elderly Sam 

The First Lady (1968) 
  Neighbours 02x04: (Apr/10/1969) As Ferrier 

The Avengers (1961) 
  False Witness 06x07: (Nov/06/1968) As Little Man 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  The Step-Brother 14x11: (Dec/09/1967) As Higgins 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Day of Execution 01x03: (Oct/11/1967) As Caretaker (Burnett) 

The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967) 
  No Retreat 01x19: (May/13/1967) As Tolby 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  A Bottle Full of Sixpences 09x01: (May/04/1966) As Mr. Parsons 
  Music for Murder 07x12: (Apr/19/1965) As Perkins 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Old Treasure Story 04x09: (Aug/26/1965) As Second Sailor (as Timmy Gardner) 
  The Imprudent Politician 03x10: (Dec/10/1964) As Marine Mechanic 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Tuesday Afternoon 03x14: (Dec/04/1963) As Finch 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmy Gardner (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..