Login or register  
TV

Simon Lack

Mostly Credited As: Simon Lack
Birth Name: Alexander MacAlpine
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1915 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cleland, Scotland
Date Of Death: August 08, 1980

Simon Lack



TV Appearances

Main cast 
R3 (1964)As: Dr Jack Morton
Episode Cast Credits 

Love in a Cold Climate (1980) (1980) 
  In Love and War 01x08: (Dec/17/1980) As Doctor 

Escape (UK) (1980) 
  Banned 01x06: (Oct/17/1980) As Tom 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Androids of Tara, Part Four 16x16: (Dec/16/1978) As Zadek 
  The Androids of Tara, Part Three 16x15: (Dec/09/1978) As Zadek 
  The Androids of Tara, Part Two 16x14: (Dec/02/1978) As Zadek 
  The Androids of Tara, Part One 16x13: (Nov/25/1978) As Zadek 

Within These Walls (1974) 
  Freedom 05x09: (Mar/18/1978) As Mr. Allan 

1990 (1977) 
  Voice From the Past 01x05: (Oct/10/1977) As Luff 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Domino 22x01: (Mar/13/1976) As Sturmer 

Barlow at Large (1971) 
  Bullion 04x03: (Jan/22/1975) As Parsons 

Warship (1973) 
  The Man From The Sea 02x06: (Nov/19/1974) As Grey 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Not Dead But Gone Before 02x48: (Aug/14/1974) As Prof. Sunters 

Jason King (1971) 
  Toki 01x12: (Jan/05/1972) As Inspector Maziol 
  Buried in the Cold, Cold Ground 01x03: (Oct/06/1971) As Inspector Maziol 

Paul Temple (1969) 
  Critics Yes! But This Is Ridiculous! 04x13: (Sep/01/1971) As Agnew 

Doomwatch (1970) 
  In the Dark 02x09: (Feb/15/1971) As Andrew Seaton 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Organisation Man 06x05: (Dec/02/1968) As Craddock (George Anthony Craddock) 
  Locate and Destroy 05x12: (Dec/16/1966) As Salter 

The Avengers (1961) 
  False Witness 06x07: (Nov/06/1968) As Nesbitt 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Where The Carpet Ends 04x03: (Oct/27/1967) As George West 

Danger Man (1960) 
  The Paper Chase 03x22: (Mar/31/1966) As Gordon Symonds 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  Hear No Evil 04x10: (Jan/23/1966) As Ian Marriott 
  Without The City 02x29: (Apr/05/1964) As Jack Stoddart 
  Carver Tam 01x07: (Sep/27/1962) As Ritchie Murray 

Miss Adventure (1964) 
  Strangers in Paradise - Episode 3 01x03: (Jul/19/1964) As David Faulkner 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  Over and Out 01x13: (Jun/22/1963) As Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  No Tears for Tobin 03x13: (May/05/1961) As Dan Coombs 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Macbeth 10x02: (Nov/20/1960) As Menteith 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Dennison Case 01x12: (Mar/13/1960) As Ben Clyde 

BBC Sunday-Night Theatre (1950) 
  The Creature 06x05: (Jan/30/1955) As Andrew McPhee 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Simon Lack Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..