Login or register  
TV

Dan Meaden

Mostly Credited As: Dan Meaden
Birth Name: Daniel Meaden
Date Of Birth: 1935
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Reilly: Ace of Spies (1983) 
  Dreadnoughts and Crosses 01x05: (Sep/28/1983) As Master of Ceremonies 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Hamlet 02x06: (May/25/1980) As Norwegian Captain 

The Famous Five (1978) (1978) 
  Five Go Down to the Sea: Part 2 02x13: (Aug/08/1979) As Mr. Penruthlan 
  Five Go Down to the Sea: Part 1 02x12: (Aug/01/1979) As Mr. Penruthlan 

Survivors (1975) 
  Manhunt 03x01: (Mar/16/1977) As Seth 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  House of Cards 01x02: (Oct/29/1976) As Boris 

Lord Peter Wimsey (1972) 
  The Nine Tailors (Part 4) 04x04: (May/13/1974) As Ezra Wilderspin 
  The Nine Tailors (Part 2) 04x02: (Apr/29/1974) As Ezra Wilderspin 

Tom Brown's Schooldays (1971) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Dec/12/1971) As Cully Redman 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Dec/05/1971) As Cully Redman 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Nov/28/1971) As Cully Redman 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Affair of the Tortoise 01x10: (Nov/22/1971) As Inspector Nettings 

The Avengers (1961) 
  False Witness 06x07: (Nov/06/1968) As Sloman 

Studio 4 (1962) 
  Comrade Jacob 02x06: (Sep/17/1962) As Haydon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan Meaden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..