Login or register  
TV

Leigh Vance

Mostly Credited As: Leigh Vance
Birth Name: Donald Anthony Hunter Leigh Vance
Date Of Birth: March 18, 1922 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: October 15, 1994
Cause Of Death: brief illness




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cannon (1971)• Producer
• Executive Story Consultant
• Associate Producer (1974-1975)
Hart to Hart (1979)• Producer (1983-1984)
Switch (1975)• Producer (1976-1978)
Bronk (1975)• Producer

Episode Crew


The Phoenix (1982) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Fire Within 01x04 Apr/16/1982 As: Writer
In Search of Mira 01x01 Mar/26/1982 As: Writer
Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Perfect Husband/Volcano 05x07 Nov/21/1981 As: Writer
Cyrano/The Magician 05x03 Oct/24/1981 As: Writer
My Late Lover/Sanctuary 04x09 Jan/03/1981 As: Writer
Switch (1975) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Blue Crusaders Reunion 03x15 Jul/09/1978 As: Teleplay
Legend of the Macunas (2) 03x05 Oct/21/1977 As: Writer
Legend of the Macunas (1) 03x04 Oct/21/1977 As: Writer
Whatever Happened to Carol Harmony? 02x06 Oct/26/1976 As: Teleplay
The Twelfth Commandment 02x02 Sep/28/1976 As: Writer
Caribe (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Patriots 01x10 Apr/21/1975 As: Writer
Mannix (1967) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
A Game of Shadows 06x15 Dec/24/1972 As: Writer
Broken Mirror 06x04 Oct/08/1972 As: Writer
The Sound of Murder 05x17 Jan/12/1972 As: Writer
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
The Puppet 07x13 Dec/22/1972 As: Writer
Underground 07x07 Oct/28/1972 As: Writer
Flight 05x05 Oct/17/1970 As: Story
The Brothers 04x10 Dec/14/1969 As: Teleplay
The Numbers Game (aka: The Key) 04x02 Oct/05/1969 As: Writer
The Avengers (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
All Done With Mirrors 06x08 Nov/13/1968 As: Writer
The Saint (1962) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Island of Chance 05x22 Apr/07/1967 As: Screenplay
The Fast Women 05x16 Jan/13/1967 As: Screenplay
Little Girl Lost 05x10 Dec/02/1966 As: Screenplay
The Better Mousetrap 05x09 Nov/25/1966 As: Screenplay
The Queen's Ransom 05x01 Sep/30/1966 As: Writer, Screenplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leigh Vance Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..