Login or register  
TV

Ferdy Mayne


Mostly Credited As: Ferdy Mayne
Sometimes Credited As: Ferdinand Mayne
Ferdie Mayne
Ferdy Meine

Birth Name: Ferdinand Philip Mayer-Horckel
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1916 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Mainz, Rhineland-Palatinate
Date Of Death: January 30, 1998
Cause Of Death: Parkinson's Disease
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Ferdy Mayne




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Quest of Eagles (1979)As: Vladek Gora
Plateau of Fear (1961)As: General Villagran
Episode Cast Credits 

Monsters (1988) 
  Cellmates 03x04: (Oct/21/1990) As El Viejo, [Starring Roles]

Lime Street (1985) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/21/1985) As Prince Alfred 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Two Grand 04x19: (Mar/04/1985) As Albert Grand 
  The Grandest Jewel Thief of Them All 02x12: (Jan/17/1983) As Albert Grand 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  The Long Christmas Eve 01x10: (Dec/19/1983) As Unknown 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  In the Hart of the Night 04x08: (Nov/30/1982) As Kasin 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys 01x07: (Apr/29/1981) As Abe Figueroa 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Seperation 01x13: (Mar/23/1981) As Channing 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  Trap 02x06: (Oct/14/1977) As Arcarti 

Are You Being Served? (1973) 
  It Pays to Advertise 05x07: (Apr/08/1977) As The Ten-Pound Perfume 

Father Brown (1974) 
  The Secret Garden 01x13: (Dec/19/1974) As Aristede Valentin 

Arthur of the Britons (1972) 
  Some Saxon Women 02x04: (Oct/03/1973) As The Trader 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  Five Miles to Midnight 01x17: (Jan/07/1972) As Sangallo 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Legacy of Death 06x09: (Nov/20/1968) As Baron Von Oriak 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  The Revolutionaries 01x26: (Mar/20/1968) As Colonel Haidar 

The Saint (1962) 
  A Double in Diamonds 05x24: (May/05/1967) As Nicholas 
  Flight Plan 05x13: (Dec/23/1966) As Landek 
  The Wonderful War 02x16: (Jan/02/1964) As The Imam 
  Iris 02x08: (Nov/07/1963) As Stratford Keene 

Danger Man (1960) 
  The Paper Chase 03x22: (Mar/31/1966) As Laprade 

The Third Man (1959) 
  A Little Knowledge 03x05: (Aug/15/1964) As Ramirez 
  Barcelona Passage 01x11: (Dec/18/1959) As Bertolli 

The Sentimental Agent (1963) 
  A Box Of Tricks 01x13: (Dec/21/1963) As Count de Rici 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  Another World 04x10: (Dec/03/1963) As Marco Palmieri 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Alibis Are Fixed 05x01: (Jul/02/1963) As Robbie Robinson 
  The Most Beautiful Room in the World 04x21: (Sep/25/1962) As Mr. Fortescue 

Man of the World (1962) 
  The Bullfighter 02x06: (Jun/15/1963) As Ramos 

Sir Francis Drake (1961) 
  The Reluctant Duchess 01x21: (Apr/01/1962) As Joos 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Nightmare 03x35: (Jun/27/1961) As Geoffrey Heathcote 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  Deadly Record 01x02: (Jun/21/1961) As Ramon Casadas 

The Pursuers (1961) 
  The Web 01x28: (1961) As Greg Thomas 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Rainis Case 01x28: (Dec/17/1960) As Baron Rainis 

William Tell (1958) 
  Castle of Fear 01x31: (Apr/20/1959) As Gustav 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  The Brioni Story 01x12: (Dec/25/1958) As General Racz 

The Buccaneers (US) (1956) 
  Before the Mast 01x11: (Nov/28/1956) As El Supremo 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  The Talleyrand Affair 02x22: (Jul/30/1956) As Baron Garonne 

Sherlock Holmes (1954) 
  The Christmas Pudding 01x23: (Apr/04/1955) As John Henry Norton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ferdy Mayne Quotes

No quotes added for this person