TV

Kynaston Reeves


Mostly Credited As: Kynaston Reeves
Birth Name: Philip Arthur Reeves
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1893 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
Date Of Death: December 10, 1971

Kynaston Reeves




TV Appearances

Main cast 
United! (1965)As: Eustace Evepitt
Episode Cast Credits 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Legacy of Death 06x09: (Nov/20/1968) As Dickens 

The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967) 
  Birth of a Forsyte 01x12: (Mar/25/1967) As Nicholas Forsyte 
  Birth of a Forsyte 01x12: (Mar/25/1967) As Nicholas Forsyte 
  In the Web 01x11: (Mar/18/1967) As Nicholas Forsyte 
  In the Web 01x11: (Mar/18/1967) As Nicholas Forsyte 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Man Who Left His Coat 01x09: (Nov/11/1959) As Colonel Wing 

The Pickwick Papers (1952) (1952) 
  Fifth Paper 01x05: (Jan/03/1953) As Stiggins 
  Fourth Paper 01x04: (Dec/27/1952) As Stiggins 
  Fourth Paper 01x04: (Dec/27/1952) As Stiggins 

The Worker (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chief 

Omnibus (1967) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Renoir 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Renoir 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kynaston Reeves Quotes

No quotes added for this person