Login or register  
TV

Garry Marsh

Mostly Credited As: Garry Marsh
Birth Name: Leslie March Geraghty
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1902 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: At Sea
Date Of Death: March 06, 1981
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Garry Marsh



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Don't Tell Father (1959) (1959)As: Philip Lister
Episode Cast Credits 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Look- (stop me if you've heard this one) But There Were These Two Fellers... 06x11: (Dec/04/1968) As Brigadier Wiltshire 

The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967) 
  In Chancery 01x09: (Mar/04/1967) As Dr. Dewar 
  Dinner at Swithin's 01x04: (Jan/28/1967) As Dr. Dewar 
  The Portrait of Happiness 01x03: (Jan/21/1967) As Dr. Dewar 

The Flying Swan (1965) 
  Company Property 01x10: (May/29/1965) As Charlie Manders 
  Lady in Waiting 01x01: (Mar/27/1965) As Charlie Manders 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Garry Marsh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..