Login or register  
TV

Robert Gillespie

Mostly Credited As: Robert Gillespie
Birth Name: Robert James Gillespie
Date Of Birth: November 09, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Lille

Robert Gillespie



TV Appearances

Main cast 
I Woke Up One Morning (1985)As: Zero
Keep It in the Family (1980) (1980)As: Dudley Rush
A Wedding (1961)As: The 'General'
Episode Cast Credits 

M.I. High (2007) 
  Dark Star 03x05: (Feb/02/2009) As Professor 

The Enid Blyton Adventure Series (1996) 
  Circus of Adventure 01x07: (Sep/01/1996) As Ring Master 

Butterflies (1978) 
  An Attractive Visitor 02x06: (Dec/03/1979) As Mr Worth 
  He'll Have To Go 01x06: (Dec/15/1978) As Mr Worth 

Only When I Laugh (1979) 
  Let Them Eat Cake 01x05: (Nov/26/1979) As Clegg 

George and Mildred (1976) 
  The Mating Game 04x06: (Dec/21/1978) As Mr. Richardson 
  All Around the Clock 02x02: (Nov/21/1977) As Dt. Sgt. Burke 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Long Shot 01x11: (Mar/10/1978) As Sammy 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  The Runt 03x03: (Sep/19/1977) As Doop 

Survivors (1975) 
  Power 03x12: (Jun/08/1977) As Sam Mead 
  Long Live the King 03x11: (Jun/01/1977) As Sam Mead 
  The Enemy 03x09: (May/11/1977) As Sam Mead 
  Gone Away 01x03: (Apr/30/1975) As John Milner 

The Galton & Simpson Playhouse (1977) 
  Naught For Thy Comfort 01x04: (Mar/10/1977) As Landlord 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  The Last of the Cybernauts ...?? 01x03: (Nov/05/1976) As Goff 

The Good Life (UK) (1975) 
  Pig's Lib 01x04: (Apr/25/1975) As Mr. Carter 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Thin Ice 01x03: (Jan/16/1975) As Steward 

Freewheelers (1968) 
  Impasse! 08x08: (Oct/01/1973) As Naylor 

Whatever Happened to the Likely Lads (1973) 
  Storm In a Tea Chest 01x09: (Mar/06/1973) As Police Sergeant 

Tottering Towers (1971) 
  The Cellar in the Attic 01x12: (Jan/05/1972) As Joe the Creep 
  Stand By To Repel Boarders 01x10: (Dec/22/1971) As Joe the Creep 
  B. and B. with H.G. 01x08: (Dec/08/1971) As Joe the Creep 
  Has Anyone Seen My Left Leg? 01x07: (Dec/01/1971) As Joe the Creep 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Have Guns- Will Haggle 06x12: (Dec/11/1968) As Lift Attendant 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  Light Blue 07x20: (Apr/03/1968) As Bruce Martin 

The Saint (1962) 
  To Kill a Saint 05x19: (Feb/24/1967) As Pierre 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Flemish Shop 04x06: (Nov/05/1963) As Gerard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Gillespie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..