Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nicola Pagett


Mostly Credited As: Nicola Pagett
Birth Name: Nicola Scott
Date Of Birth: June 15, 1945 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: Egypt
Birth Place: Cairo
Height: 5' 5 " (1.65 m)

Nicola Pagett




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Up Rising (2000)As: Sally Kegworthy
Ain't Misbehavin' (1994)As: Sonia Drysdale
A Bit Of A Do (1989)As: Liz Rodenhurst / Badger
Anna Karenina (1977) (1977)As: Anna Karenina
Upstairs, Downstairs (1971)As: Elizabeth Bellamy Kirbridge (1971-1973)
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Anna Karenina: (Episode 10) 07x33: (Apr/09/1978) As Anna Karenina 
  Anna Karenina: (Episode 9) 07x32: (Apr/02/1978) As Anna Karenina 
  Anna Karenina: (Episode 8) 07x31: (Mar/26/1978) As Anna Karenina 
  Anna Karenina: (Episode 7) 07x30: (Mar/19/1978) As Anna Karenina 

Napoleon and Love (1974) 
  Georgina 01x04: (Mar/26/1974) As Georgina 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  Anonymous Letters 02x08: (Mar/18/1973) As Comtessa Nadja 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  The Long Goodbye 01x13: (Dec/10/1971) As Carla Wilks 

Barlow at Large (1971) 
  Heat of the Sun 01x03: (Sep/29/1971) As Despina 

Wicked Women (1970) 
  Florence Maybrick 01x05: (Mar/14/1970) As Florence Maybrick 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Have Guns- Will Haggle 06x12: (Dec/11/1968) As Lady Adrianna Beardsley 

The Caesars (1968) 
  Claudius 01x06: (Nov/02/1968) As Messalina 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  A Girl To Warm Your Feet On 04x18: (Feb/26/1968) As Christina van der Hoep 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Burden of Proof 01x15: (Jan/03/1968) As Carla Faversham 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Alibi Men 01x17: (Apr/24/1965) As Cathy Bellman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nicola Pagett Quotes

No quotes added for this person