Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jonathan Burn (1)


Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Burn (1)
Birth Name: Henry Jonas Jonathan Burn-Forti
Date Of Birth: November 28, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Jonathan Burn (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Mother Love: (Episode 1) 11x01: (Oct/25/1990) As Chief Insp Strachan 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Happiness Patrol, Part One 25x05: (Nov/02/1988) As Silas P 

Smiley's People (1982) 
  The Rogue Elephant 01x04: (Oct/18/1982) As Edmonds 

Return of the Saint (1978) 
  The Poppy Chain 01x08: (Oct/29/1978) As Dominic 

I, Claudius (1976) 
  Poison is Queen 01x05: (Oct/11/1976) As Fabius 

Callan (1967) 
  Nice People Die at Home 02x14: (Apr/09/1969) As Chelenko 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Have Guns- Will Haggle 06x12: (Dec/11/1968) As Conrad Beardsley 

The Champions (1968) 
  The Experiment 01x04: (Oct/16/1968) As Jean Geroux, [Uncredited]

The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967) 
  Portrait of Fleur 01x25: (Jun/24/1967) As Val Dartie 
  Afternoon at Ascot 01x24: (Jun/17/1967) As Val Dartie 
  A Family Wedding 01x16: (Apr/22/1967) As Val Dartie 
  To Let 01x15: (Apr/15/1967) As Val Dartie 

Six (1964) 
  The Logic Game 01x05: (Jan/09/1965) As The Photographer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Burn (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person