Login or register  
TV

Cardew Robinson

Mostly Credited As: Cardew Robinson
Sometimes Credited As: Cardew 'The Cad' Robinson
Douglas Robinson

Birth Name: Douglas John Cardew Robinson
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1917 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Goodmayes, Essex, England
Date Of Death: December 27, 1992
Cause Of Death: Bowel Infection
Height: 6' 2 " (1.87 m)

Cardew Robinson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fire Crackers (1964)As: Hairpin (1964)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Interrogators 06x14: (Jan/01/1969) As Mr. Puffin 
  The 50,000 Pound Breakfast 05x19: (Oct/14/1967) As Minister 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cardew Robinson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..