TV

Dave Freeman (1)


Mostly Credited As: Dave Freeman (1)
Birth Name: David Freeman
Date Of Birth: August 22, 1922 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: March 28, 2005





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Bless This House (UK) (1971) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Phantom Pools Winner 06x11 Apr/08/1976 As: Writer
The Naked Paperhanger 06x04 Feb/19/1976 As: Writer
The Frozen Limit 06x01 Jan/29/1976 As: Writer
The Policeman, The Paint And The Pirates 05x06 Nov/18/1974 As: Writer
The First 25 Years Are The Worst 04x06 Apr/10/1974 As: Writer
Carry on Laughing (1975) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sobbing Cavalier 01x03 Jan/18/1975 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Fossett Saga (1969) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Episode 6 01x06 Feb/14/1969 As: Writer
Episode 5 01x05 Feb/07/1969 As: Writer
Episode 4 01x04 Jan/31/1969 As: Writer
Episode 3 01x03 Jan/24/1969 As: Writer
Episode 2 01x02 Jan/17/1969 As: Writer
The Avengers (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Rotters 06x15 Jan/08/1969 As: Writer
Benny Hill (1962) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
The Taxidermist 03x06 Oct/08/1963 As: Writer
The Trouble Maker 03x04 Sep/24/1963 As: Writer
The Visitor 03x02 Sep/10/1963 As: Writer
Mr. Apollo 03x01 Sep/03/1963 As: Writer
The Shooting of Willie the Kid 02x06 Jan/04/1963 As: Writer
The Benny Hill Show (1955) (1955) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Show 19 05x03 Dec/16/1961 As: Writer
Show 18 05x02 Nov/25/1961 As: Writer
Show 17 05x01 Nov/04/1961 As: Writer
Show 12 03x03 Mar/29/1958 As: Writer
Show 8 02x05 Apr/27/1957 As: Writer
The Arthur Askey Show (1961) (1961) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 6 01x06 Apr/22/1961 As: Writer
Episode 4 01x04 Apr/01/1961 As: Writer
Episode 3 01x03 Mar/25/1961 As: Writer
Episode 1 01x01 Mar/11/1961 As: Writer
Arthur's Treasured Volumes (1960) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Episode 5 01x05 May/30/1960 As: Writer
Episode 3 01x03 May/16/1960 As: Writer
Episode 2 01x02 May/09/1960 As: Writer
Episode 1 01x01 May/02/1960 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Charlie Drake In... (1958) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Series 2, Episode 3 02x03 Apr/21/1959 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 2 02x02 Apr/14/1959 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 1 02x01 Apr/07/1959 As: Writer
Series 1, Episode 5 01x05 Dec/09/1958 As: Writer
Series 1, Episode 4 01x04 Dec/02/1958 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dave Freeman (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person