Login or register  
TV

Warren Clarke

Mostly Credited As: Warren Clarke
Birth Name: Warren Alan James Clarke
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Oldham, Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: November 12, 2014
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Warren Clarke



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Poldark (2015) (2015)As: Charles Poldark (2015)
In With The Flynns (2011)As: Jim
Just William (2010) (2010)As: Mr Bott
The Invisibles (2008)As: Syd Woolsey
The Debt (2003)As: Geoff Dresner
Down to Earth (2000) (2000)As: Brian Addis (2000-2003)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996)As: DS Andy Dalziel
The House of Windsor (1994)As: Max Kelvin
Sleepers (1991)As: Albert Robinson / Vladimir Zelenski
Shelley (1979)As: Paul England
Our Mutual Friend (1976) (1976)As: Bradley Hadstone
The Onedin Line (1971)As: Josiah Beaumont (1978)
Episode Cast Credits 

Way To Go (2013) 
  The End Of The Beginning 01x06: (Feb/21/2013) As Nigel 

Trollied (2011) 
  Christmas Special (Dec/24/2012) As Barry Hound 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 2, 2011 12x306: (Nov/02/2011) As Himself 
  December 16, 2010 11x350: (Dec/16/2010) As Himself 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Night of the Stag 14x06: (Oct/12/2011) As Samuel Quested, [Starring Roles]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 198 15x198: (Jun/20/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  June 15, 2011 05x226: (Jun/15/2011) As Himself 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  Why Didn't They Ask Evans? 04x04: (Jun/15/2011) As Commander Peters 

Wild at Heart (2006) 
  Episode 45 06x01: (Jan/09/2011) As Robert 

Accused (UK) (2010) 
  Alison's Story 01x06: (Dec/20/2010) As Sergeant Gordon Wade 

Lewis (2006) 
  Dark Matter 04x02: (May/09/2010) As Roger Temple 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Miss Marple, Series IV: (4) Why Didn't They Ask Evans? 39x23: (Jul/26/2009) As Commander Peters 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 5, Show 32 05x32: (Apr/29/2008) As Himself 

Bleak House (2005) (2005) 
  Episode 15 01x15: (Dec/16/2005) As Boythorn 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Nov/25/2005) As Boythorn 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Nov/24/2005) As Boythorn 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Nov/04/2005) As Boythorn 

Live At Johnny's (2004) 
  Show 4 01x04: (Feb/19/2004) As Himself 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Bin Diving 02x03: (Jan/20/1991) As Brian Nunn 

Blackadder (1983) 
  Blackadder - The Cavalier Years (Feb/05/1988) As Oliver Cromwell 
  Amy and Amiability 03x05: (Oct/15/1987) As Mr. Hardwood 

Boon (1986) 
  Unto Us Four a Son 01x05: (Feb/11/1986) As Geoff Greenaway 

Bergerac (1981) 
  Sins of the Fathers 04x08: (Dec/13/1985) As Henry Hoffman 

Reilly: Ace of Spies (1983) 
  The Last Journey 01x11: (Nov/09/1983) As Yakushev 
  The Trust 01x10: (Nov/02/1983) As Yakushev 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Never Speak Ill of the Dead 04x08: (May/24/1981) As Bob 

Hammer House of Horror (1980) 
  The Thirteenth Reunion 01x02: (Sep/20/1980) As Ben 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  The Tempest 02x05: (Feb/27/1980) As Caliban 

Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy (1979) 
  How It All Fits Together 01x04: (Oct/01/1979) As Alwyn 

Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill (1974) 
  A Past and a Future 01x07: (Dec/17/1974) As Winston Churchill 
  His Borrowed Plumes 01x06: (Dec/10/1974) As Winston Churchill 
  A Perfect Darling 01x05: (Dec/03/1974) As Winston Churchill 
  Triumph and Tragedy 01x04: (Nov/26/1974) As Winston Churchill 

Callan (1967) 
  Summoned to Appear 03x02: (Apr/15/1970) As Porter No. 2 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Invasion of the Earthmen 06x16: (Jan/15/1969) As Trump 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Wrong Time Wrong Place (2) 10x06 Mar/28/2006 As: Director
Wrong Time Wrong Place (1) 10x05 Mar/27/2006 As: Director
For Love Nor Money 07x04 Oct/21/2002 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He was in A Clockwork Orange by Stanley Kubrick as one of Malcolm McDowell's droogs.

Warren Clarke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..