Login or register  
TV

Chris Chittell

Mostly Credited As: Chris Chittell
Sometimes Credited As: Charles Canyon
Christopher Chitell
Christopher Chittel
Chris Chittel
Christoper Chittell
Christopher Chittell

Birth Name: Christopher John Chittell
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Aldershot, Hampshire, England

Chris Chittell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Emmerdale (1972)As: Eric Pollard (1986-present)
Freewheelers (1968)As: Nick Carter (S2 - S3)
Episode Cast Credits 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Chris Chittell 18x172: (Jun/03/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 12, 2014 26x110: (Feb/12/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 23, 2013 04x16: (Sep/23/2013) As Himself 
  June 8, 2011 01x198: (Jun/08/2011) As Himself 

Emmerdale At 40 (2012) 
  The Crimes 01x03: (Nov/01/2012) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 11, Episode 29 11x29: (Oct/11/2012) As Himself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2011 01x02: (Dec/24/2011) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  This Morning vs. Emmerdale 05x15: (Dec/25/2010) As Himself 

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 1, Show 63 01x63: (Dec/20/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tomorrow People (1973) (1973) 
  Secret Weapon: A present from Russia (Part 4) 03x04: (Mar/19/1975) As Chris 
  Secret Weapon: Whose side are you on professor (Part 3) 03x03: (Mar/12/1975) As Chris 
  Secret Weapon: Not quite a sleeping beauty (Part 2) 03x02: (Mar/05/1975) As Chris 
  Secret Weapon: Lost and found (Part 1 of 4) 03x01: (Feb/26/1975) As Chris 

The Venturers (1975) 
  Money Isn't Everything 01x02: (Jan/07/1975) As Eddie 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Invasion of the Earthmen 06x16: (Jan/15/1969) As Bassin 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  A Night Out 04x13: (Feb/13/1967) As Horne 

Doomwatch (1970) 
  Sex and Violence 03x12: (Unaired) As Dick Burns 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Chittell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..